Difference between revisions of "2016-17 UEFA Youth League"
(→Group F) |
(→Fixtures and Results) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|28 September 2016||[[Besiktas Under-19s|Besiktas]]||[[Besiktas 3-3 Dynamo Kiev (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|3-3]]||[[Dynamo Kiev Under-19s|Dynamo Kiev]]||[[Muhammed Ozturk|Ozturk]], [[Yusuf Abay|Abay]], [[Muhammed Enes Durmus|Durmus]]||[[Bogdan Lednev|Lednev]], [[Denys Yanakov|Yanakov]], OG | |28 September 2016||[[Besiktas Under-19s|Besiktas]]||[[Besiktas 3-3 Dynamo Kiev (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|3-3]]||[[Dynamo Kiev Under-19s|Dynamo Kiev]]||[[Muhammed Ozturk|Ozturk]], [[Yusuf Abay|Abay]], [[Muhammed Enes Durmus|Durmus]]||[[Bogdan Lednev|Lednev]], [[Denys Yanakov|Yanakov]], OG | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Napoli Under-19s|Napoli]]||[[Napoli 2-3 Benfica (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]]||[[Benfica Under-19s|Benfica]]||[[Gennaro De Simone|De Simone]] (2)||[[Joao Felix | + | |28 September 2016||[[Napoli Under-19s|Napoli]]||[[Napoli 2-3 Benfica (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-3]]||[[Benfica Under-19s|Benfica]]||[[Gennaro De Simone|De Simone]] (2)||[[Joao Felix]], [[Filipe Soares|Soares]], [[Florentino]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
|19 October 2016||[[Dynamo Kiev Under-19s|Dynamo Kiev]]||[[Dynamo Kiev 2-1 Benfica (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]]||[[Benfica Under-19s|Benfica]]||[[Denys Yanakov|Yanakov]], [[Serhiy Buletsa|Buletsa]]||[[Mesaque Dju|Dju]] | |19 October 2016||[[Dynamo Kiev Under-19s|Dynamo Kiev]]||[[Dynamo Kiev 2-1 Benfica (2016-17 UEFA Youth League)|2-1]]||[[Benfica Under-19s|Benfica]]||[[Denys Yanakov|Yanakov]], [[Serhiy Buletsa|Buletsa]]||[[Mesaque Dju|Dju]] | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 22 November 2016
The 2016-17 UEFA Youth League is the fourth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.
Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 21 April and 24 April 2016.
Contents |
Teams
Group Stage
Group A
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 |
| 2 | Basel | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 3 | Arsenal | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 4 | Ludogorets | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -12 | 1 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Basel | 1-0 | Ludogorets | Pacheco | |
| 13 September 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0-0 | Arsenal | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Ludogorets | 1-8 | Paris Saint-Germain | Aleksandrov | Essende (2), Weah (3), Nkunku (2), Diaby |
| 28 September 2016 | Arsenal | 1-2 | Basel | Dragomir | Cumart, Manzambi |
| 19 October 2016 | Arsenal | 3-0 | Ludogorets | Nelson, Nketiah (2) | |
| 19 October 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4-1 | Basel | Dembele, Diaby, Giacomini, Nkunku | Manzambi |
| 1 November 2016 | Ludogorets | 1-1 | Arsenal | Petrov | Nelson |
| 1 November 2016 | Basel | 2-3 | Paris Saint-Germain | Liechti, Heric | Diaby, Nkunku (2) |
| 23 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Basel | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Arsenal | Paris Saint-Germain | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ludogorets | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Basel | Arsenal |
Group B
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Dynamo Kiev | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 3 | Napoli | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 4-1 | Napoli | Rusyn (2), Mykhaylichenko, Lednev | OG |
| 13 September 2016 | Benfica | 0-0 | Besiktas | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Besiktas | 3-3 | Dynamo Kiev | Ozturk, Abay, Durmus | Lednev, Yanakov, OG |
| 28 September 2016 | Napoli | 2-3 | Benfica | De Simone (2) | Joao Felix, Soares, Florentino |
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 2-1 | Benfica | Yanakov, Buletsa | Dju |
| 19 October 2016 | Napoli | 2-2 | Besiktas | Russo, Liguori | Celebi, Durmus |
| 1 November 2016 | Besiktas | 0-1 | Napoli | Negro | |
| 1 November 2016 | Benfica | 1-2 | Dynamo Kiev | Joao Felix | Lednev, Alibekov |
| 23 November 2016 | Besiktas | Benfica | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Napoli | Dynamo Kiev | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Besiktas | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Benfica | Napoli |
Group C
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 4 | Celtic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Barcelona | 2-1 | Celtic | Perez, Guillemenot | Aitchison |
| 13 September 2016 | Manchester City | 4-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Nmecha (2), OG, Sancho | Yosef |
| 28 September 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1-3 | Barcelona | Schikowski | Garcia Beltran, Guillemenot, Mboula |
| 28 September 2016 | Celtic | 0-4 | Manchester City | Dilrosun, Kongolo, Buckley (2) | |
| 19 October 2016 | Celtic | 1-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Johnston | Jahn |
| 19 October 2016 | Barcelona | 1-0 | Manchester City | Carles Perez | |
| 1 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 4-1 | Celtic | Schikowski (3), Hanraths | Hendry |
| 1 November 2016 | Manchester City | 0-2 | Barcelona | Mboula, Cucu | |
| 23 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Manchester City | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Celtic | Barcelona | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Barcelona | Borussia Monchengladbach | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Manchester City | Celtic |
Group D
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 10 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 3 | Bayern Munich | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Rostov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Bayern Munich | 4-2 | Rostov | Shabani, Friedl (2), Crnicki | Solovyev |
| 13 September 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 0-0 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Rostov | 0-6 | PSV Eindhoven | Rigo (2), Daneels, OG, Scamacca, OG | |
| 28 September 2016 | Atletico Madrid | 1-3 | Bayern Munich | OG | Tillmann, Crnicki, Fein |
| 19 October 2016 | Rostov | 1-3 | Atletico Madrid | Veber | OG, Ballesteros, Salomon |
| 19 October 2016 | Bayern Munich | 0-2 | PSV Eindhoven | Abels, Lammers | |
| 1 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | 1-0 | Rostov | Navarro | |
| 1 November 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 2-0 | Bayern Munich | OG, Verreth | |
| 23 November 2016 | Rostov | Bayern Munich | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | PSV Eindhoven | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Bayern Munich | Atletico Madrid | |||
| 6 December 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Rostov |
Group E
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 (Q) | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 |
| 2 | Monaco | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Tottenham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | CSKA Moscow | Rhein, Akkaynak | Pukhov |
| 14 September 2016 | Tottenham | 2-3 | Monaco | Shashoua, Harrison | OG, Cardona (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 3-2 | Tottenham | Zhamaletdinov, Oleynikov, Konstantin Kuchaev | Griffiths (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | Monaco | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Cardona (2) | Akkaynak |
| 18 October 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 4-1 | Monaco | Zhamaletdinov (2), OG, Chalov | Muyumba |
| 18 October 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3-1 | Tottenham | Bednarczyk, OG, Handwerker | Roles |
| 2 November 2016 | Monaco | 0-5 | CSKA Moscow | Chalov (4), Zhamaletdinov | |
| 2 November 2016 | Tottenham | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | OG, Harrison | Rhein |
| 22 November 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Khosonov, Zhamaletdinov | Schreck |
| 22 November 2016 | Monaco | 2-1 | Tottenham | OG, Sylla | Sterling |
| 7 December 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Monaco | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Tottenham | CSKA Moscow |
Group F
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 (Q) | Real Madrid | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Sporting Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 3 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 |
| 4 | Legia Warsaw | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Legia Warsaw | 0-2 | Borussia Dortmund | Arweiler, OG | |
| 14 September 2016 | Real Madrid | 1-1 | Sporting Lisbon | Velazquez | Marques |
| 27 September 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | 2-2 | Legia Warsaw | Pedro Marques, Nuno Moreira | Kulenovic, Szczepanski |
| 27 September 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | 2-5 | Real Madrid | Arweiler, Amenydo | Oscar, Hakimi, Mario, Diaz, Garcia |
| 18 October 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | 1-1 | Borussia Dortmund | Pedro Marques | Kyeremateng |
| 18 October 2016 | Real Madrid | 3-2 | Legia Warsaw | Franchu, Dani Gomez, OG | Kulenovic, Bondarenko |
| 2 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | 0-1 | Sporting Lisbon | Leao | |
| 2 November 2016 | Legia Warsaw | 1-2 | Real Madrid | Nawotka | Segura, Alberto |
| 22 November 2016 | Sporting Lisbon | 1-3 | Real Madrid | Braganca | Sergio Diaz, Hernando, Franchu |
| 22 November 2016 | Borussia Dortmund | 3-3 | Legia Warsaw | Kyeremateng, Bruun Larsen, Amenyido | Szymanski (2), Szczepanski |
| 7 December 2016 | Real Madrid | Borussia Dortmund | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Legia Warsaw | Sporting Lisbon |
Group G
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 |
| 4 | Leicester City | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Club Brugge | 2-1 | Leicester City | Van Vaerenbergh (2) | Muskwe |
| 14 September 2016 | Porto | 4-1 | FC Copenhagen | Cassama, Rui Pedro (2), Rui Pires | Wind |
| 27 September 2016 | Leicester City | 0-2 | Porto | Bruno Costa, Rui Pedro | |
| 27 September 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 0-0 | Club Brugge | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Club Brugge | 0-2 | Porto | Rui Pedro (2) | |
| 18 October 2016 | Leicester City | 3-2 | FC Copenhagen | Pascanu, Ndukwu (2) | Rojkjaer, Wind |
| 2 November 2016 | Porto | 1-3 | Club Brugge | Rui Pedro | Osei-Berkoe (2), Schrijvers |
| 2 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 3-2 | Leicester City | Kristoffersen, Rojkjaer, Hjulmand | Barnes (2) |
| 22 November 2016 | Leicester City | 2-3 | Club Brugge | Muskwe, Ughelumba | Van Vaerenbergh (2), Ito |
| 22 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 3-1 | Porto | Nartey, Rojkjaer, Julian Kristoffersen | Cassama |
| 7 December 2016 | Porto | Leicester City | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Club Brugge | FC Copenhagen |
Group H
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Juventus | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Lyon | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 3 | Sevilla | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Lyon | 2-0 | Dinamo Zagreb | Vieira, Maolida | |
| 14 September 2016 | Juventus | 2-1 | Sevilla | Kean, Bove | Mena |
| 27 September 2016 | Sevilla | 2-1 | Lyon | Mena, Gonzalez | Aouar |
| 27 September 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2-1 | Juventus | Bozic (2) | Kean |
| 18 October 2016 | Lyon | 0-3 | Juventus | Caligara, Leris, Clemenza | |
| 18 October 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2-4 | Sevilla | Bozic (2) | Perez, Colmenero (3) |
| 2 November 2016 | Sevilla | 1-1 | Dinamo Zagreb | OG | Bozic |
| 2 November 2016 | Juventus | 0-1 | Lyon | Aouar | |
| 22 November 2016 | Sevilla | 0-2 | Juventus | Clemenza, Zeqiri | |
| 22 November 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1-2 | Lyon | Spikic | Aouar, Maolida |
| 7 December 2016 | Juventus | Dinamo Zagreb | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Lyon | Sevilla |
Domestic Champions Knockout Round
First Round
First Leg
Second Leg
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 19 October 2016 | Mladost Podgorica | Sparta Prague | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Roma | APOEL Nicosia | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Levski Sofia | Altinordu | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Kairat | Dinamo Tbilisi | |||
| 19 October 2016 | POAK | Felcsut | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Sheriff | Viitorul Constanta | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Moscow | Gabala | |||
| 19 October 2016 | FC Zurich | Zrinjski Mostar | |||
| 19 October 2016 | AIK | Rosenborg | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | Maccabi Haifa | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Malaga | Nitra | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Cukaricki | NK Domzale | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Midtjylland | Anderlecht | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Ajax | Breidablik | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Vardar | Salzburg | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Cork City | HJK Helsinki |
Top Goalscorers
(Updated: 15th September)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Irvin Cardona | Monaco | 2 |
| Marco Friedl | Bayern Munich | 2 |
| Lukas Nmecha | Manchester City | 2 |
| Rui Pedro | Porto | 2 |
| Nazariy Rusyn | Dynamo Kiev | 2 |
| Dennis van Vaerenbergh | Club Brugge | 2 |