Difference between revisions of "2016-17 UEFA Youth League"
(→Top Goalscorers) |
(→Domestic Champions Knockout Round) |
||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
==Domestic Champions Knockout Round== | ==Domestic Champions Knockout Round== | ||
===First Round=== | ===First Round=== | ||
| + | <collapse title="Show"> | ||
'''First Leg''' <br> | '''First Leg''' <br> | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=2 style="background: ; font-size: 90%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=2 style="background: ; font-size: 90%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 493: | Line 494: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |21 September 2016||[[Gabala Under-19s|Gabala]]|| | + | |21 September 2016||[[Gabala Under-19s|Gabala]]||0-2||[[Dynamo Moscow Under-19s|Dynamo Moscow]]||||[[Nikita Kalugin|Kalugin]], [[Nikolai Obolski|Obolski]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |27 September 2016||[[Salzburg Under-19s|Salzburg]]|| | + | |27 September 2016||[[Salzburg Under-19s|Salzburg]]||5-0||[[Vardar Under-19s|Vardar]]||[[Amadou Haidara|Haidara]] (2), [[Mergim Berisha|Berisha]] (2), [[Xaver Schlager|Schlager]]|| |
|-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | ||
| − | |27 September 2016||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]|| | + | |27 September 2016||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]||0-0||[[Midtjylland Under-19s|Midtjylland]]|||| |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Sparta Prague Under-19s|Sparta Prague]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Sparta Prague Under-19s|Sparta Prague]]||4-0||[[Mladost Podgorica Under-19s|Mladost Podgorica]]||[[Zinedin Mustedanagic|Mustedanagic]] (2), OG, [[Daniel Marecek|Marecek]]|| |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[APOEL Nicosia Under-19s|APOEL Nicosia]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[APOEL Nicosia Under-19s|APOEL Nicosia]]||0-3||[[Roma Under-19s|Roma]]||||[[Marco Tumminello|Tumminello]] (2), [[Emanuele Spinozzi|Spinozzi]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Altinordu Under-19s|Altinordu]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Altinordu Under-19s|Altinordu]]||5-0||[[Levski Sofia Under-19s|Levski Sofia]]||[[Alican Ozfesli|Ozfesli]] (2), [[Anil Izlem Balakkiz|Balakkiz]], [[Musa Caner Aktas|Aktas]], [[Enis Durak|Durak]]|| |
|-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[HJK Helsinki Under-19s|HJK Helsinki]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[HJK Helsinki Under-19s|HJK Helsinki]]||0-0||[[Cork City Under-19s|Cork City]]|||| |
|-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Rosenborg Under-19s|Rosenborg]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Rosenborg Under-19s|Rosenborg]]||0-0||[[AIK Under-19s|AIK]]|||| |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Nitra Under-19s|Nitra]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Nitra Under-19s|Nitra]]||2-3||[[Malaga Under-19s|Malaga]]||[[Filip Balaj|Balaj]], [[Andrej Fabry|Fabry]]||[[Kuki]] (2), [[Hicham Boussefiane|Boussefiane]] |
|-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[NK Domzale Under-19s|NK Domzale]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[NK Domzale Under-19s|NK Domzale]]||1-1||[[Cukaricki Under-19s|Cukaricki]]||[[Zan Zuzek|Zuzek]]||[[Marko Saric|Saric]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Zrinjski Mostar Under-19s|Zrinjski Mostar]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Zrinjski Mostar Under-19s|Zrinjski Mostar]]||0-3||[[FC Zurich Under-19s|FC Zurich]]||||[[Kevin Ruegg|Ruegg]] (2), [[Izer Aliu|Aliu]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Breidablik Under-19s|Breidablik]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Breidablik Under-19s|Breidablik]]||0-3||[[Ajax Under-19s|Ajax]]||||[[Kaj Sierhuis|Sierhuis]], [[Matthijs de Ligt|De Ligt]], [[Dani De Wit|De Wit]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Viitorul Constanta Under-19s|Viitorul Constanta]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Viitorul Constanta Under-19s|Viitorul Constanta]]||4-1||[[FC Sheriff Under-19s|FC Sheriff]]||[[Andrei Ciobanu|Ciobanu]] (3), [[Alexandru Cicaldau|Cicaldau]]||[[Marin Caruntu|Caruntu]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |28 September 2016||[[Felcsut Under-19s|Felcsut]]|| | + | |28 September 2016||[[Felcsut Under-19s|Felcsut]]||1-1||[[PAOK Under-19s|PAOK]]||[[Zsolt Ovari|Ovari]]||[[Antonis Stathopoulos|Stathopoulos]] |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |29 September 2016||[[Dinamo Tbilisi Under-19s|Dinamo Tbilisi]]|| | + | |29 September 2016||[[Dinamo Tbilisi Under-19s|Dinamo Tbilisi]]||0-3||[[Kairat Under-19s|Kairat]]||||[[Maksim Kotov|Kotov]], [[Akmal Bakhtiyarov|Bakhtiyarov]] (2) |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | |5 October 2016||[[Maccabi Haifa Under-19s|Maccabi Haifa]]|| | + | |5 October 2016||[[Maccabi Haifa Under-19s|Maccabi Haifa]]||5-0||[[Shakhtyor Soligorsk Under-19s|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]]||[[Mohammad Awwad|Awwad]] (3), [[Amit Zenati|Zenati]], [[Dolev Bura|Bura]]|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 535: | Line 536: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Home)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Home)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers (Away)''' | ||
| − | |- | + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Agg''' |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Mladost Podgorica Under-19s|Mladost Podgorica]]||||[[Sparta Prague Under-19s|Sparta Prague]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Mladost Podgorica Under-19s|Mladost Podgorica]]||0-5||[[Sparta Prague Under-19s|Sparta Prague]]||||||0-9 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Roma Under-19s|Roma]]||||[[APOEL Nicosia Under-19s|APOEL Nicosia]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Roma Under-19s|Roma]]||6-1||[[APOEL Nicosia Under-19s|APOEL Nicosia]]||||||9-1 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Levski Sofia Under-19s|Levski Sofia]]||||[[Altinordu Under-19s|Altinordu]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Levski Sofia Under-19s|Levski Sofia]]||1-1||[[Altinordu Under-19s|Altinordu]]||||||1-6 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Kairat Under-19s|Kairat]]||||[[Dinamo Tbilisi Under-19s|Dinamo Tbilisi]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Kairat Under-19s|Kairat]]||5-1||[[Dinamo Tbilisi Under-19s|Dinamo Tbilisi]]||||||8-1 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[PAOK Under-19s|POAK]]||||[[Felcsut Under-19s|Felcsut]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#ffffe0" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[PAOK Under-19s|POAK]]||0-0||[[Felcsut Under-19s|Felcsut]]||||||1-1||<small>(PAOK WIN ON AWAY GOALS)</small> |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Sheriff Under-19s|Sheriff]]||||[[Viitorul Constanta Under-19s|Viitorul Constanta]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Sheriff Under-19s|Sheriff]]||0-1||[[Viitorul Constanta Under-19s|Viitorul Constanta]]||||||1-5 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Dynamo Moscow Under-19s|Dynamo Moscow]]||||[[Gabala Under-19s|Gabala]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Dynamo Moscow Under-19s|Dynamo Moscow]]||5-0||[[Gabala Under-19s|Gabala]]||||||7-0 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[FC Zurich Under-19s|FC Zurich]]||||[[Zrinjski Mostar Under-19s|Zrinjski Mostar]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[FC Zurich Under-19s|FC Zurich]]||6-0||[[Zrinjski Mostar Under-19s|Zrinjski Mostar]]||||||9-0 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[AIK Under-19s|AIK]]||||[[Rosenborg Under-19s|Rosenborg]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[AIK Under-19s|AIK]]||1-3||[[Rosenborg Under-19s|Rosenborg]]||||||1-3 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Shakhtyor Soligorsk Under-19s|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]]||||[[Maccabi Haifa Under-19s|Maccabi Haifa]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Shakhtyor Soligorsk Under-19s|Shakhtyor Soligorsk]]||2-3||[[Maccabi Haifa Under-19s|Maccabi Haifa]]||||||2-8 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Malaga Under-19s|Malaga]]||||[[Nitra Under-19s|Nitra]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Malaga Under-19s|Malaga]]||5-0||[[Nitra Under-19s|Nitra]]||||||8-2 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Cukaricki Under-19s|Cukaricki]]||||[[NK Domzale Under-19s|NK Domzale]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Cukaricki Under-19s|Cukaricki]]||4-1||[[NK Domzale Under-19s|NK Domzale]]||||||5-2 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Midtjylland Under-19s|Midtjylland]]||||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Midtjylland Under-19s|Midtjylland]]||3-1||[[Anderlecht Under-19s|Anderlecht]]||||||3-1 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Ajax Under-19s|Ajax]]||||[[Breidablik Under-19s|Breidablik]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Ajax Under-19s|Ajax]]||4-0||[[Breidablik Under-19s|Breidablik]]||||||7-0 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Vardar Under-19s|Vardar]]||||[[Salzburg Under-19s|Salzburg]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |- | + | |19 October 2016||[[Vardar Under-19s|Vardar]]||0-3||[[Salzburg Under-19s|Salzburg]]||||||0-8 |
| − | |19 October 2016||[[Cork City Under-19s|Cork City]]||||[[HJK Helsinki Under-19s|HJK Helsinki]]|||| | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |} | + | |19 October 2016||[[Cork City Under-19s|Cork City]]||1-0||[[HJK Helsinki Under-19s|HJK Helsinki]]||||||1-0 |
| − | <br> | + | |} </collapse> <br> |
==Top Goalscorers== | ==Top Goalscorers== | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 23 November 2016
The 2016-17 UEFA Youth League is the fourth campaign of European football's Under-19 competition. The Champions League path continues, with the group stage draw and fixtures mirroring that of the senior level Champions League and group winners progressing to the knockout round last-16.
Running parallel to the group stage will be a domestic champions path where the domestic youth champions of the 32 best-ranked UEFA associations will compete in two knockout rounds of home-and-away ties. The eight teams remaining will progress to the playoff round, where they will be drawn at home to the eight group runners-up. The playoffs will be one-leg ties and the winners will join the eight group winners in the last-16. The tournament will then progress as normal, with single-leg ties in the last-16, quarter-final and semi-final. The semi-final and final will be held in Nyon, Switzerland, scheduled for 21 April and 24 April 2016.
Contents |
Teams
Group Stage
Group A
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 |
| 2 | Basel | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 3 | Arsenal | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 5 |
| 4 | Ludogorets | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -12 | 1 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Basel | 1-0 | Ludogorets | Pacheco | |
| 13 September 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 0-0 | Arsenal | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Ludogorets | 1-8 | Paris Saint-Germain | Aleksandrov | Essende (2), Weah (3), Nkunku (2), Diaby |
| 28 September 2016 | Arsenal | 1-2 | Basel | Dragomir | Cumart, Manzambi |
| 19 October 2016 | Arsenal | 3-0 | Ludogorets | Nelson, Nketiah (2) | |
| 19 October 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | 4-1 | Basel | Dembele, Diaby, Giacomini, Nkunku | Manzambi |
| 1 November 2016 | Ludogorets | 1-1 | Arsenal | Petrov | Nelson |
| 1 November 2016 | Basel | 2-3 | Paris Saint-Germain | Liechti, Heric | Diaby, Nkunku (2) |
| 23 November 2016 | Ludogorets | Basel | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Arsenal | Paris Saint-Germain | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Ludogorets | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Basel | Arsenal |
Group B
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Dynamo Kiev | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 3 | Napoli | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 4-1 | Napoli | Rusyn (2), Mykhaylichenko, Lednev | OG |
| 13 September 2016 | Benfica | 0-0 | Besiktas | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Besiktas | 3-3 | Dynamo Kiev | Ozturk, Abay, Durmus | Lednev, Yanakov, OG |
| 28 September 2016 | Napoli | 2-3 | Benfica | De Simone (2) | Joao Felix, Soares, Florentino |
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | 2-1 | Benfica | Yanakov, Buletsa | Dju |
| 19 October 2016 | Napoli | 2-2 | Besiktas | Russo, Liguori | Celebi, Durmus |
| 1 November 2016 | Besiktas | 0-1 | Napoli | Negro | |
| 1 November 2016 | Benfica | 1-2 | Dynamo Kiev | Joao Felix | Lednev, Alibekov |
| 23 November 2016 | Besiktas | Benfica | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Napoli | Dynamo Kiev | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Dynamo Kiev | Besiktas | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Benfica | Napoli |
Group C
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 |
| 4 | Celtic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Barcelona | 2-1 | Celtic | Perez, Guillemenot | Aitchison |
| 13 September 2016 | Manchester City | 4-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Nmecha (2), OG, Sancho | Yosef |
| 28 September 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 1-3 | Barcelona | Schikowski | Garcia Beltran, Guillemenot, Mboula |
| 28 September 2016 | Celtic | 0-4 | Manchester City | Dilrosun, Kongolo, Buckley (2) | |
| 19 October 2016 | Celtic | 1-1 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Johnston | Jahn |
| 19 October 2016 | Barcelona | 1-0 | Manchester City | Carles Perez | |
| 1 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | 4-1 | Celtic | Schikowski (3), Hanraths | Hendry |
| 1 November 2016 | Manchester City | 0-2 | Barcelona | Mboula, Cucu | |
| 23 November 2016 | Borussia Monchengladbach | Manchester City | |||
| 23 November 2016 | Celtic | Barcelona | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Barcelona | Borussia Monchengladbach | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Manchester City | Celtic |
Group D
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 10 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 3 | Bayern Munich | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Rostov | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
(Table updated: 21st November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Bayern Munich | 4-2 | Rostov | Shabani, Friedl (2), Crnicki | Solovyev (2) |
| 13 September 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 0-0 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 28 September 2016 | Rostov | 0-6 | PSV Eindhoven | Rigo (2), Daneels, OG, Scamacca, OG | |
| 28 September 2016 | Atletico Madrid | 1-3 | Bayern Munich | OG | Tillmann, Crnicki, Fein |
| 19 October 2016 | Rostov | 1-3 | Atletico Madrid | Veber | OG, Ballesteros, Salomon |
| 19 October 2016 | Bayern Munich | 0-2 | PSV Eindhoven | Abels, Lammers | |
| 1 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | 1-0 | Rostov | Navarro | |
| 1 November 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | 2-0 | Bayern Munich | OG, Verreth | |
| 23 November 2016 | Rostov | 0-1 | Bayern Munich | Wintzheimer | |
| 23 November 2016 | Atletico Madrid | PSV Eindhoven | |||
| 6 December 2016 | Bayern Munich | Atletico Madrid | |||
| 6 December 2016 | PSV Eindhoven | Rostov |
Group E
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 (Q) | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 12 |
| 2 | Monaco | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 |
| 3 | Bayer Leverkusen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Tottenham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2-1 | CSKA Moscow | Rhein, Akkaynak | Pukhov |
| 14 September 2016 | Tottenham | 2-3 | Monaco | Shashoua, Harrison | OG, Cardona (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 3-2 | Tottenham | Zhamaletdinov, Oleynikov, Konstantin Kuchaev | Griffiths (2) |
| 27 September 2016 | Monaco | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Cardona (2) | Akkaynak |
| 18 October 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 4-1 | Monaco | Zhamaletdinov (2), OG, Chalov | Muyumba |
| 18 October 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | 3-1 | Tottenham | Bednarczyk, OG, Handwerker | Roles |
| 2 November 2016 | Monaco | 0-5 | CSKA Moscow | Chalov (4), Zhamaletdinov | |
| 2 November 2016 | Tottenham | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | OG, Harrison | Rhein |
| 22 November 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 2-1 | Bayer Leverkusen | Khosonov, Zhamaletdinov | Schreck |
| 22 November 2016 | Monaco | 2-1 | Tottenham | OG, Sylla | Sterling |
| 7 December 2016 | Bayer Leverkusen | Monaco | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Tottenham | CSKA Moscow |
Group F
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 (Q) | Real Madrid | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 |
| 2 | Sporting Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 3 | Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 |
| 4 | Legia Warsaw | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
Group G
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | FC Copenhagen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 |
| 4 | Leicester City | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 13 September 2016 | Club Brugge | 2-1 | Leicester City | Van Vaerenbergh (2) | Muskwe |
| 14 September 2016 | Porto | 4-1 | FC Copenhagen | Cassama, Rui Pedro (2), Rui Pires | Wind |
| 27 September 2016 | Leicester City | 0-2 | Porto | Bruno Costa, Rui Pedro | |
| 27 September 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 0-0 | Club Brugge | ||
| 18 October 2016 | Club Brugge | 0-2 | Porto | Rui Pedro (2) | |
| 18 October 2016 | Leicester City | 3-2 | FC Copenhagen | Pascanu, Ndukwu (2) | Rojkjaer, Wind |
| 2 November 2016 | Porto | 1-3 | Club Brugge | Rui Pedro | Osei-Berkoe (2), Schrijvers |
| 2 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 3-2 | Leicester City | Kristoffersen, Rojkjaer, Hjulmand | Barnes (2) |
| 22 November 2016 | Leicester City | 2-3 | Club Brugge | Muskwe, Ughelumba | Van Vaerenbergh (2), Ito |
| 22 November 2016 | FC Copenhagen | 3-1 | Porto | Nartey, Rojkjaer, Kristoffersen | Cassama |
| 7 December 2016 | Porto | Leicester City | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Club Brugge | FC Copenhagen |
Group H
League Table
| Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Juventus | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Lyon | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 3 | Sevilla | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 4 | Dinamo Zagreb | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
(Table updated: 22nd November)
Fixtures and Results
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) |
| 14 September 2016 | Lyon | 2-0 | Dinamo Zagreb | Vieira, Maolida | |
| 14 September 2016 | Juventus | 2-1 | Sevilla | Kean, Bove | Mena |
| 27 September 2016 | Sevilla | 2-1 | Lyon | Mena, Gonzalez | Aouar |
| 27 September 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2-1 | Juventus | Bozic (2) | Kean |
| 18 October 2016 | Lyon | 0-3 | Juventus | Caligara, Leris, Clemenza | |
| 18 October 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2-4 | Sevilla | Bozic (2) | Perez, Colmenero (3) |
| 2 November 2016 | Sevilla | 1-1 | Dinamo Zagreb | OG | Bozic |
| 2 November 2016 | Juventus | 0-1 | Lyon | Aouar | |
| 22 November 2016 | Sevilla | 0-2 | Juventus | Clemenza, Zeqiri | |
| 22 November 2016 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1-2 | Lyon | Spikic | Aouar, Maolida |
| 7 December 2016 | Juventus | Dinamo Zagreb | |||
| 7 December 2016 | Lyon | Sevilla |
Domestic Champions Knockout Round
First Round
First Leg
Second Leg
| Date | Home Team | Result | Away Team | Scorers (Home) | Scorers (Away) | Agg | |
| 19 October 2016 | Mladost Podgorica | 0-5 | Sparta Prague | 0-9 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Roma | 6-1 | APOEL Nicosia | 9-1 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Levski Sofia | 1-1 | Altinordu | 1-6 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Kairat | 5-1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8-1 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | POAK | 0-0 | Felcsut | 1-1 | (PAOK WIN ON AWAY GOALS) | ||
| 19 October 2016 | Sheriff | 0-1 | Viitorul Constanta | 1-5 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Dynamo Moscow | 5-0 | Gabala | 7-0 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | FC Zurich | 6-0 | Zrinjski Mostar | 9-0 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | AIK | 1-3 | Rosenborg | 1-3 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 2-3 | Maccabi Haifa | 2-8 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Malaga | 5-0 | Nitra | 8-2 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Cukaricki | 4-1 | NK Domzale | 5-2 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Midtjylland | 3-1 | Anderlecht | 3-1 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Ajax | 4-0 | Breidablik | 7-0 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Vardar | 0-3 | Salzburg | 0-8 | |||
| 19 October 2016 | Cork City | 1-0 | HJK Helsinki | 1-0 |
Top Goalscorers
(Updated: 22nd November - group stage only)
| Player | Club | Goals |
| Rui Pedro | Porto | 6 |
| Ivan Bozic | Dinamo Zagreb | 5 |
| Fedor Chalov | CSKA Moscow | 5 |
| Christopher Nkunku | Paris Saint-Germain | 5 |
| Timur Zhamaletdinov | CSKA Moscow | 5 |