Difference between revisions of "Myles Kenlock"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Myles Kenlock is a defender currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s. {{Player| | name = Myles Kenlock | image = | full_name = | dob = 29 November...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Ipswich Town]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Ipswich Town]] | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||0||0||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 17 August 2014
Myles Kenlock is a defender currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| Myles Kenlock | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 29 November 1996 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 29 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | ||||||||||||||||
| Position | Defender | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Kenlock joined Ipswich from the Kinetic Academy in the summer of 2014, he had previously been at Crystal Palace as a schoolboy.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Career honours
Contract
Kenlock joined Ipswich as a 2nd year scholar and signed a contract until the summer of 2015.