Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | 14 December 2016 || Third Round || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 8 December 2016
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fryatt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Yates | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bateman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Bogle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Goode | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Mills | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Michee Mbuti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Fuseine Rashid | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cain Thomas | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jaydan Thorne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Hayward | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Hitchman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Giann Magno | U18 | Philippines | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Wise | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Cresswell | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Davie | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ayomide Jibodu | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Thomas | U18 | England | Full-Time | June 2019 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 24 September 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 November 2016 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 03 December 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2016 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
Goalscorers
{Updated 5th December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Cresswell | 7 | 7 | |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 4 | 4 | |
| Adam Davie | 3 | 3 | |
| Jayden Bogle | 2 | 2 | |
| Max Bird | 1 | 1 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 1 | |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 1 | |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 1 | |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |