Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 03 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 2-0 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | | 03 December 2016 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || W || [[Huddersfield Town 2-0 Sheffield United (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 10 December 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 10 December 2016 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 0-0 Birmingham City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 07 January 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 13th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 13 December 2016
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Brooke | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ryan Schofield | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Clibbens | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dylan Cogill | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Callum Elliott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Gibson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Williams | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olly Dyson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Colville | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Isaac Marriott | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis O'Brien | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Alfie Raw | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Danaher | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cedwyn Scott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dominic Tear | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Bristol City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 September 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 01 October 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 08 October 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 03 December 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 07 January 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Cedywn Scott | 15 | 15 | |
| Denilson Carvalho | 5 | 5 | |
| Luca Colville | 4 | 4 | |
| Olly Dyson | 4 | 4 | |
| Dominic Tear | 4 | 4 | |
| Rarmani Edmonds-Green | 3 | 3 | |
| Matty Daly | 1 | 1 | |
| Calum Elliott | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |