Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 December 2016 || Third || Rotherham United || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 5-0 Rotherham United (2016-17 FA Youth Cup)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 14th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Curry]] || 6 || || 6 | + | | [[Mitchell Curry]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Lambert]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Malley]] || 2 || || | + | | [[Connor Malley]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 2 || || | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Cook]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam | + | | [[Liam Cooke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Hegarty]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Holdsworth]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Renton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || || 1 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Convery]] || | + | | [[Nathan Convery]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Cook]] || | + | | [[James Cook]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Cooke]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | | [[Liam Cooke]] || 4 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Nathan Guru]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Guru]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Hegarty]] || | + | | [[Liam Hegarty]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Holdsworth]] || 5 || | + | | [[Brandon Holdsworth]] || 5 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Lambert]] || | + | | [[Jack Lambert]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Liddle]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Liddle]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Malley]] || | + | | [[Connor Malley]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Tyrone O'Neill]] || 9 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Reading]] || | + | | [[Patrick Reading]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Renton]] || | + | | [[Anthony Renton]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Storey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kieran Storey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || | + | | [[Marcus Tavernier]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Walker]] || | + | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 2 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Wilson]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jay Wilson]] || 8 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Wilson]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matty Wilson]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Solomon Brynn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Hemming]] || | + | | [[Zak Hemming]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aynsley Pears]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Aynsley Pears]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 14 December 2016
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Craig Liddle.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley James | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Cook | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Nathan Convery | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Liam Hegarty | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben Liddle | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Anthony Renton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kieran Storey | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Matty Wilson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tavernier | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jay Wilson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Curry | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Brandon Holdsworth | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Daniel Jardine | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2016 | |
| Jack Lambert | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Patrick Reading | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 03 September 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 September 2016 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 22 October 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 05 November 2016 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 November 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Manchester City | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2016 | Third | Rotherham United | Home | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Mitchell Curry | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Lambert | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Malley | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Stephen Walker | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| James Cook | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Cooke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Hegarty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Holdsworth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Renton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nathan Convery | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| James Cook | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Cooke | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Mitchell Curry | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Nathan Dale | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Guru | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Hegarty | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Holdsworth | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Jack Lambert | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Liddle | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Malley | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Tyrone O'Neill | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| Patrick Reading | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Renton | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Storey | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Marcus Tavernier | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Walker | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Jay Wilson | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Matty Wilson | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Zak Hemming | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| Aynsley Pears | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |