Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 December 2016 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-5 Liverpool (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | | 10 December 2016 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 1-5 Liverpool (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 16 December 2016 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-0 Stoke City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | | 07 January 2017 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 January 2017 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | | 28 January 2017 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 February 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | | 11 February 2017 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 16th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Rachid Balde]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rachid Balde]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Butler]] || | + | | [[James Butler]] || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Byrne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle Byrne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Andrew Cueridu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Cueridu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Venancio Da Silva Monteiro]] || 8 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohammed Diallo]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mohammed Diallo]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Niklas Jokelainen]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Niklas Jokelainen]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Kaduba]] || 2 || | + | | [[Joel Kaduba]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vazoumana Karamoko]] || | + | | [[Vazoumana Karamoko]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron McJannett]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron McJannett]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Oohyun Park]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oohyun Park]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Read]] || | + | | [[Harvey Read]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Russo]] || | + | | [[Connor Russo]] || 3 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Silva]] || | + | | [[Luis Silva]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lasse Sorensen]] || | + | | [[Lasse Sorensen]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Stanton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristofer Szereto]] || | + | | [[Kristofer Szereto]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jasper Tabarro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jasper Tabarro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || | + | | [[Jacob Twyford]] || 14 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Vale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Vale]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Thibaud Verlinden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Thibaud Verlinden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wara]] || | + | | [[Scott Wara]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Mitchell Allen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 13 | | [[Mitchell Allen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mate Deczki]] || | + | | [[Mate Deczki]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Dyche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tommy Dyche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 16 December 2016
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Russell.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Allen | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mate Deczki | U18 | Hungary | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tommy Dyche | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dryden | U18 | England | Professional | June 2016 | |
| Tom Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Harvey Read | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luís Silva | U18 | Portugal | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Scott Wara | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Butler | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jake Dunwoody | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | U17 | Portugal | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Connor Russo | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Thibaud Verlinden | U18 | Belgium | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mohammed Diallo | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shola Ayoola | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Greenidge | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Niklas Jokelainen | U17 | Finland | Loan | December 2017 | |
| Lasse Sorensen | U17 | Denmark | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 September 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 22 October 2016 | West Brom | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 05 November 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 15 November 2016 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Sunderland | Home | P-P | |
| 26 November 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 December 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 16 December 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 January 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 28 January 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Newcastle United | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 29 November 2016 | Third | West Ham | Home | W | 2-2 | WON 4-2 ON PENS |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th December)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Greenidge | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Twyford | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyrese Campbell | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Niklas Jokelainen | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Read | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Silva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristofer Szereto | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jeremie Agholor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rachid Balde | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| James Butler | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Kyle Byrne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Campbell | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Andrew Cueridu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Mohammed Diallo | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Dunwoody | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edwards | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Forrester | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Greenidge | 9 | 2 | 6 |
| Michael Gyasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Jennings | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Niklas Jokelainen | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Kaduba | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Vazoumana Karamoko | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron McJannett | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam New | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oohyun Park | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Read | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Russo | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Luis Silva | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Lasse Sorensen | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Stanton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristofer Szereto | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Jasper Tabarro | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Twyford | 14 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Vale | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thibaud Verlinden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Wara | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Allen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Mate Deczki | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Tommy Dyche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |