Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 December 2016 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Derby County (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 10 December 2016 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-2 Derby County (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 07 January 2017 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || | + | | 07 January 2017 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 2-2 West Bromwich Albion (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 January 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 14 January 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-4 Derby County (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 January 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | | 21 January 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 17th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || | + | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Bogle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Adam Davie]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adam Davie]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Micah Edwards]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]] || | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 15 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 17 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || | + | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 11 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || | + | | [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Edwards]] || | + | | [[Micah Edwards]] || 8 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Goode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Goode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jack Hayward]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Hayward]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 2 || | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 10 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Michee Mbuti]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Michee Mbuti]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Mills]] || | + | | [[Jordan Mills]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Minkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || | + | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cain Thomas]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cain Thomas]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Josh Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Josh Barnes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]] || | + | | [[Joe Fryatt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Yates]] || 15 || 0 || 1 || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 17 January 2017
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fryatt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Yates | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bateman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Bogle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Goode | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Mills | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Michee Mbuti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Fuseine Rashid | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cain Thomas | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jaydan Thorne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Hayward | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Hitchman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Giann Magno | U18 | Philippines | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Wise | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Cresswell | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Davie | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ayomide Jibodu | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Thomas | U18 | England | Full-Time | June 2019 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 24 September 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 November 2016 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 03 December 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-4 |
| 21 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2016 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 17th January)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Cresswell | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Jayden Bogle | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Davie | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Max Bird | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Micah Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Bateman | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bird | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Jayden Bogle | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 17 | 0 | 8 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 11 | 2 | 7 |
| Adam Davie | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Micah Edwards | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Hayward | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Giann Magno | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Mills | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Minkley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Thomas | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Thomas | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Thorne | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Wise | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Joe Fryatt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Yates | 15 | 0 | 1 | 32 |