Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| 07 January 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 07 January 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-0 Ipswich Town (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || | + | | 14 January 2017 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 January 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 21 January 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 January 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || | + | | 28 January 2017 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Ipswich Town 3-0 Queens Park Rangers (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 04 February 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Declan Daniels]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Nydam]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Dozzell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Fullwood]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brett McGavin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 30th January)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Line-ups from seven matches)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Line-ups from seven matches)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Steven Cahill]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | | [[Steven Cahill]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Cathline]] || | + | | [[Kieron Cathline]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Clements]] || | + | | [[Bailey Clements]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Crowe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Crowe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Daniels]] || | + | | [[Declan Daniels]] || 9 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Dobra]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Armando Dobra]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Folami]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ben Folami]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler French]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler French]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Fulwood]] || 1 || | + | | [[Callum Fulwood]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Lankester]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brett McGavin]] || | + | | [[Ross Marshall]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brett McGavin]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor McKendry]] || 7 || 1 || 4 | | [[Conor McKendry]] || 7 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Meldrum]] || | + | | [[Ross Meldrum]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Morris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Morris]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Murrell]] || | + | | [[Ellis Murrell]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || | + | | [[Corrie Ndaba]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Nydam]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tristan Nydam]] || 4 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luke Woolfenden]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 290: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Nicholas Hayes]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wright]] || | + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 30 January 2017
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Hayes | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Mitchell Ware | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Wright | U18 | England | Professional | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieron Cathline | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ross Marshall | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ellis Murrell | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Patrick Webber | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Woolfenden | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Cahill | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Flynn Downes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Andre Dozzell | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Brett McGavin | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Conor McKendry | U18 | Northern Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ross Meldrum | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Muamba | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Corrie Ndaba | U17 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tristan Nydam | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Fullwood | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Lankester | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Morris | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Albert Wilton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 20 August 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 27 August 2016 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 September 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 08 October 2016 | Coventry City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 October 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 29 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 05 November 2016 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 12 November 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 December 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 07 January 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 21 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | P-P | |
| 28 January 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 04 February 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-4 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Ben Folami | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Declan Daniels | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor McKendry | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tristan Nydam | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Lankester | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Steven Cahill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieron Cathline | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Flynn Downes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Fullwood | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brett McGavin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Meldrum | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Morris | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Webber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th January)
(Missing Line-ups from seven matches)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Steven Cahill | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Kieron Cathline | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Bailey Clements | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Crowe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Declan Daniels | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Armando Dobra | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Flynn Downes | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Folami | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Tyler French | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Fulwood | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Rob Harvey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Lankester | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Ross Marshall | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Brett McGavin | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Conor McKendry | 7 | 1 | 4 |
| Ross Meldrum | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Morris | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ellis Murrell | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Corrie Ndaba | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Nydam | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Ronan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Webber | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Albert Wilton | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Luke Woolfenden | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nicholas Hayes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Harry Wright | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 |