Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated: | + | <small>''(Updated: 15th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rhian Brewster]]|| | + | |[[Rhian Brewster]]||7||2||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Denny]]|| | + | |[[Alex Denny]]||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]|| | + | |[[Timothy Eyoma]]||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Phil Foden]]|| | + | |[[Phil Foden]]||6||1||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]|| | + | |[[Morgan Gibbs-White]]||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Gibson]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Gibson]]||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||8||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marc Guehi]]|| | + | |[[Marc Guehi]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Rekeem Harper]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Callum Hudson-Odoi]]||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Nya Kirby]]||3||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Joel Latibeaudiere]]||7||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marcel Lavinier]]||2||1||0 | |[[Marcel Lavinier]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Loader]]|| | + | |[[Danny Loader]]||3||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]|| | + | |[[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]]||4||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George McEachran]]|| | + | |[[George McEachran]]||5||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]|| | + | |[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]|| | + | |[[Jonathan Panzo]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||2||1||0 | |[[Ian Carlo Poveda]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jadon Sancho]]|| | + | |[[Taylor Richards]]||2||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jadon Sancho]]||7||1||6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Steven Sessegnon]]||2||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | |[[Oliver Skipp]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Emile Smith-Rowe]]||3||3||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jamie Soule]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | |[[Rob Strachan]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jake Vokins]]||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Stephen Walker]]||2||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kane Wilson]]||3||1||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Curtis Anderson]]|| | + | |[[Curtis Anderson]]||6||0||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas McGill]]|| | + | |[[Thomas McGill]]||5||0||4||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 15 February 2017
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest for the Algarve Tournament in February.
Goalkeepers
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Anderson | Manchester City | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Thomas McGill | Brighton | Scholarship | U16s |
Defenders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Eyoma | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s | Nigeria |
| Lewis Gibson | Newcastle United | Scholarship | ||
| Marc Guehi | Chelsea | Scholarship | U16s | Ivory Coast |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Steven Sessegnon | Fulham | Scholarship | U16s | Ivory Coast |
| Jake Vokins | Southampton | Scholarship | ||
| Kane Wilson | West Brom | Scholarship | U16s |
Midfielders
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Denny | Everton | Scholarship | ||
| Angel Gomes | Manchester United | Scholarship | U16s | Portugal |
| Rekeem Harper | West Brom | Scholarship | ||
| Nya Kirby | Crystal Palace | Professional | U16s | |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | Tottenham | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Taylor Richards | Man City | Schoolboy | U16s |
Forwards
| Name | Club | Contract | Previous age groups | Also eligible for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhian Brewster | Liverpool | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Phil Foden | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Danny Loader | Reading | Scholarship | U16s | Cameroon |
| Jadon Sancho | Manchester City | Scholarship | U16s | |
| Jamie Soule | West Brom | Schoolboy | U16s | |
| Stephen Walker | Middlesbrough | Schoolboy |
2016-17
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2016 | Azerbaijan | Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 2-0 |
| 27 October 2016 | Romania | Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2016 | Austria | Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-2 |
Croatia Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2016 | Croatia | W | 5-0 |
| 30 September 2016 | Greece | W | 3-0 |
| 3 October 2016 | Germany | W | 8-1 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 February 2017 | Portugal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 12 February 2017 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 February 2017 | Netherlands | Away | W | 1-0 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 3-1 |
| 25 August 2016 | Belgium | W | 6-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th February)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Croatia Cup | Friendlies | Total | |
| Rhian Brewster | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Phil Foden | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Angel Gomes | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Danny Loader | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George McEachran | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Walker | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 15th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rhian Brewster | 7 | 2 | 8 |
| Alex Denny | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Phil Foden | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Gibson | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Angel Gomes | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Marc Guehi | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Rekeem Harper | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Nya Kirby | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| George McEachran | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Ian Carlo Poveda | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Richards | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Steven Sessegnon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Skipp | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith-Rowe | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jamie Soule | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Vokins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Walker | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kane Wilson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Curtis Anderson | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Thomas McGill | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |