Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A|||| | + | |18 August 2014||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||D||[[Bolton Wanderers 3-3 Newcastle United (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 August 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H|||| | + | |25 August 2014||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||W||[[Newcastle United 5-2 Reading (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||H|||| | |15 September 2014||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolves]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 25 August 2014
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | A | D | 3-3 |
| 25 August 2014 | Reading | H | W | 5-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Wolves | H | ||
| 19 September 2014 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 26 September 2014 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 20 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 3 November 2014 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 15 December 2014 | West Brom | H | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 23 January 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Wolves | A | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 15 April 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 11 May 2015 | West Brom | A |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |