Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 05 November 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Southampton (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 05 November 2016 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Southampton (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 26 November 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Norwich City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 26 November 2016 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Norwich City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 December 2016 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 10 December 2016 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 2-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| Line 147: | Line 143: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 February 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 18 February 2017 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || L || [[Southampton 2-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 February 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || | + | | 21 February 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 February 2017 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Swansea City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 March 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 01 March 2017 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 04 March 2017 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 26th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 26th February)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Berry]] || | + | | [[Cameron Berry]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Blake]] || | + | | [[Matthew Blake]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cabango]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ben Cabango]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Brandon Cooper]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Cooper]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Cooper]] || | + | | [[Oliver Cooper]] || 9 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Cullen]] || 15 || 1 || 15 | | [[Liam Cullen]] || 15 || 1 || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Causso Darame]] || | + | | [[Causso Darame]] || 14 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mael Davies]] || | + | | [[Mael Davies]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marco Dulca]] || | + | | [[Marco Dulca]] || 9 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Liam Edwards (Swansea City)|Liam Edwards]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Erickson]] || | + | | [[Ben Erickson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keiran Evans]] || | + | | [[Keiran Evans]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Fox]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Fox]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Hanbury]] || | + | | [[Sean Hanbury]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Hazel]] || | + | | [[Finley Hazel]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Jefferies]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Jefferies]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Jordan Jones]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Jones]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] || 5 || | + | | [[Mason Jones-Thomas]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lewis]] || | + | | [[Joe Lewis]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Morgan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Morgan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Tom Price]] || 15 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tom Price]] || 15 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Roberts]] || | + | | [[Matthew Roberts]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dan Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhydian Williams]] || | + | | [[Rhydian Williams]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Lang]] || | + | | [[Alex Lang]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Lewis Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Treacy]] || | + | | [[Ross Treacy]] || 14 || 0 || 1 || 31 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 26 February 2017
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Lang | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ross Treacy | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Blake | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Cabango | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Cooper | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mael Davies | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Jefferies | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Joe Lewis | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Morgan | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rhydian Williams | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Berry | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Cooper | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Marco Dulca | U18 | Romania | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Keiran Evans | U18 | Wales | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Jack Fox | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Finlay Hazel | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Jones | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | TBC | Wales | TBC | ||
| Tom Price | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Cullen | U18 | Wales | Professional | June 2018 | |
| Causso Darame | U18 | Portugal | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Liam Edwards | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sean Hanbury | U18 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 20 August 2016 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 10 September 2016 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 24 September 2016 | Tottenham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 05 November 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 December 2016 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 January 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 21 January 2017 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 January 2017 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 February 2017 | Reading | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 18 February 2017 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 February 2017 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 25 February 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 01 March 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2016 | Third | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 January 2017 | Fourth | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 26th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Liam Cullen | 12 | 3 | 15 |
| Causso Darame | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Blake | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Cooper | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mael Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 26th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Berry | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Blake | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Cabango | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Cooper | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Cooper | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Liam Cullen | 15 | 1 | 15 |
| Causso Darame | 14 | 2 | 3 |
| Mael Davies | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Dulca | 9 | 7 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Erickson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keiran Evans | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Fox | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Hanbury | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Finley Hazel | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Dan Jefferies | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Jones | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Jones-Thomas | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Lewis | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Morgan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Price | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Roberts | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Dan Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhydian Williams | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alex Lang | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| Lewis Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ross Treacy | 14 | 0 | 1 | 31 |