Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|15 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A||L||[[Derby County 2-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | |15 August 2014||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A||L||[[Derby County 2-1 Middlesbrough (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | + | |26 August 2014||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[Middlesbrough 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|15 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | |15 September 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 26 August 2014
The Middlesbrough Under-21s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Derby County | A | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 2-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Wolves | A | ||
| 29 September 2014 | West Brom | H | ||
| 17 October 2014 | Reading | A | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 15 December 2014 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 6 February 2015 | Wolves | H | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 9 March 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 13 March 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 7 April 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 5 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 8 May 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 16 May 2015 | Stoke City | A |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |