Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated 26th February | + | ''<small>(Updated 26th February)</small>'' |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Jamal Balogun]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jamal Balogun]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Buchanan]] || | + | | [[Jack Buchanan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Burley]] || 0 || | + | | [[Andre Burley]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || | + | | [[Ethan Coleman]] || 18 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Denton]] || | + | | [[Jack Denton]] || 2 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Fernandez]] || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Michael Fernandez]] || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Tyler Frost]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Frost]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Green]] || | + | | [[Cameron Green]] || 16 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Holmes]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Tom Holmes]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Howe]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | | [[Teddy Howe]] || 19 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Loader]] || 12 || 0 || 4 | | [[Danny Loader]] || 12 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Ramarni Medford-Smith]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ramarni Medford-Smith]] || 16 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shamar Moore]] || | + | | [[Shamar Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nolan]] || | + | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || | + | | [[Akin Odimayo]] || 22 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Philby]] || | + | | [[Harry Philby]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Rollinson]] || 22 || 0 || 10 | | [[Joel Rollinson]] || 22 || 0 || 10 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Ade Shokunbi]] || 19 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ade Shokunbi]] || 19 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kosta Sparta]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kosta Sparta]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Tella]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Tella]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Jazz Wallace]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Jazz Wallace]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wilson]] || | + | | [[Joe Wilson]] || 4 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Billy Collings]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Billy Collings]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Driscoll]] || | + | | [[Liam Driscoll]] || 16 || 0 || 4 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Hillson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 6 | | [[James Hillson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 27 February 2017
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Driscoll | U18 | Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Gabriel Rosario | U17 | American | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamal Balogun | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ethan Coleman | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tom Holmes | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tom McIntyre | U18 | Scottish | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Akin Odimayo | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Philby | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Buchanan | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Denton | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Tyler Frost | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Teddy Howe | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Andy Rinomhota | U18 | English | Professional | June 2017 | |
| Joel Rollinson | U18 | English/Australian | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kosta Sparta | U17 | Australian | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Wilson | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jazz Wallace | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Burley | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Holsgrove | U17 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Danny Loader | U17 | English | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Leon Okuboyejo | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ade Shokunbi | U18 | English | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ben House | U17 | English | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 17 September 2016 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2016 | Southampton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 7-4 |
| 15 October 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Arsenal | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-9 |
| 12 November 2016 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 03 December 2016 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2017 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 January 2017 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 11 February 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 18 February 2017 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 February 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2016 | Third | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Ben House | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Joel Rollinson | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Danny Loader | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Akin Odimayo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Michael Fernandez | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Teddy Howe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Frost | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Philby | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamal Balogun | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Buchanan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Burley | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ethan Coleman | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Denton | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Michael Fernandez | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyler Frost | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Green | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Tom Holmes | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | 19 | 0 | 5 |
| Ben House | 18 | 0 | 14 |
| Teddy Howe | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Conor Lawless | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny Loader | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Tom McIntyre | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramarni Medford-Smith | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| Shamar Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nolan | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Akin Odimayo | 22 | 0 | 4 |
| Harry Philby | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Rollinson | 22 | 0 | 10 |
| Ade Shokunbi | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Kosta Sparta | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Tella | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jazz Wallace | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe Wilson | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Billy Collings | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Liam Driscoll | 16 | 0 | 4 | 29 |
| James Hillson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Joe Tupper | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |