Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 04 February 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 04 February 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 February 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield United 3-1 Crewe Alexandra (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | 18 February 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || P-P | |
| − | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |
| − | | 18 February 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || | + | | 04 March 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Bristol City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |
| − | | 04 March 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 March 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | | 18 March 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th March)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Whalley]] || | + | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Hurst]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 9th March)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H & A and Bolton H)</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H & A and Bolton H)</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Rio Adebisi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rio Adebisi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Barlow]] || | + | | [[Luke Barlow]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Dale]] || 11 || 1 || 7 | | [[Owen Dale]] || 11 || 1 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 14 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || | + | | [[Oliver Harrison]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Heath]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor Heath]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 5 || | + | | [[Alex Hurst]] || 5 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Johnson]] || | + | | [[Travis Johnson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || | + | | [[Josh Lundstram]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Lynch]] || | + | | [[Joe Lynch]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adao Manuel]] || | + | | [[Adao Manuel]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Offord]] || | + | | [[Luke Offord]] || 17 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Pickering]] || | + | | [[Harry Pickering]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Reilly]] || 17 || 1 || 11 | | [[Lewis Reilly]] || 17 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 18 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Joe Thompson]] || 5 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Walsh]] || | + | | [[Luke Walsh]] || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Whalley]] || | + | | [[Luke Whalley]] || 16 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || | + | | [[Jamie Wilkinson]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ross Woodcock]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ross Woodcock]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Jake Hilton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | | [[Jake Hilton]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Wardley]] || | + | | [[Scott Wardley]] || 18 || 0 || 4 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 9 March 2017
The Crewe Alexandra Under-18s are currently managed by Kenny Lunt.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Appleyard | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Barlow | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Travis Johnson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Adao Manuel | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Pickering | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Billy Sass-Davies | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regan Griffiths | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Oliver Harrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Lynch | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Offord | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Walsh | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Dale | U18 | England | Professional | TBC | |
| Alex Hurst | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Joe Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lewis Reilly | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Luke Whalley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Watford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 27 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 01 October 2016 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 October 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 November 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 19 November 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 November 2016 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 03 December 2016 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 December 2016 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 07 January 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 January 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 January 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 February 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 February 2017 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 04 March 2017 | Bristol City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 March 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Millwall | Away |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 November 2016 | First Round | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th March)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Lewis Reilly | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Owen Dale | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke Whalley | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Regan Griffiths | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Lundstram | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Hurst | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Harrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Lynch | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Pickering | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Huddersfield H) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th March)
(Missing Lineups from Huddersfield H & A and Bolton H)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rio Adebisi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Barlow | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Dale | 11 | 1 | 7 |
| Regan Griffiths | 14 | 4 | 4 |
| Oliver Harrison | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Connor Heath | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Hurst | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Travis Johnson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Lundstram | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Lynch | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Adao Manuel | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Offord | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Pickering | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Reilly | 17 | 1 | 11 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Thompson | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Luke Walsh | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Luke Whalley | 16 | 1 | 8 |
| Jamie Wilkinson | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Woodcock | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hilton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Scott Wardley | 18 | 0 | 4 | 29 |