Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 22 April 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Sunderland (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|0-0]] | | 22 April 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Sunderland (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 April 2017 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | + | | 29 April 2017 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 2-0 West Bromwich Albion (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 3)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 May 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | 13 May 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 1st May)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated: | + | ''<small>(Updated: 1st May)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Alex Bradley]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | | [[Alex Bradley]] || 17 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Chambers]] || | + | | [[Jack Chambers]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | | [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || 8 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Rekeem Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Rekeem Harper]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevin Healy]] || | + | | [[Kevin Healy]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || 6 || | + | | [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remeao Hutton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Remeao Hutton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Jonathan Leko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Leko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack McCourt]] || | + | | [[Jack McCourt]] || 9 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Melbourne]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Melbourne]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Meredith]] || | + | | [[Dan Meredith]] || 27 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || | + | | [[Taylor Morrison]] || 20 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Morton]] || | + | | [[Callum Morton]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rahis Nabi]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | | [[Rahis Nabi]] || 12 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Pierce]] || | + | | [[Evan Pierce]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Piggott]] || | + | | [[Jordan Piggott]] || 21 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Rogers]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| [[Tom Solanke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Solanke]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aram Soleman]] || | + | | [[Aram Soleman]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Soule]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| [[Cameron Walker]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | | [[Cameron Walker]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Wilding]] || | + | | [[Sam Wilding]] || 21 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
| [[Jasko Keranovic]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 12 | | [[Jasko Keranovic]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Przybek]] || | + | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 8 || 1 || 2 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 1 May 2017
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Jamie Smith.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie Biddle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Bradley House | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Przybek | U17 | England/Wales | England and Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panagiotis Artymatas | U18 | Cyprus | Cyprus Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Kevin Healy | U17 | Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Max Melbourne | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Dan Meredith | U17 | Scotland | Scotland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Dara O'Shea | U18 | Ireland | Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jordan Piggott | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Kane Wilson | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Bradley | U18 | Finland | Finland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Jack Chambers | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Markus Forss | U18 | Finland | Finland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Mylo Hall | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Taylor Morrison | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rahis Nabi | U18 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Evan Pierce | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
| Aram Soleman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Sam Wilding | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sameron Dool | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Rekeem Harper | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kieran Holsgrove | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jack McCourt | U17 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Tyler Roberts | U18 | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Professional | June 2018 |
| Cameron Walker | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 17 September 2016 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 03 December 2016 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 December 2016 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 07 January 2017 | Derby County | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 January 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 January 2017 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 February 2017 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 21 February 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-3 |
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (Tier 3)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 March 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 March 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 April 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 8 April 2017 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 April 2017 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 29 April 2017 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 May 2017 | Leicester City | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 December 2016 | Third | Yeovil Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 1st May)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Markus Forss | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Morton | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Bradley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rahis Nabi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Evan Pierce | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sameron Dool | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rekeem Harper | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Panagiotis Artymatas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Azaz | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Piggott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated: 1st May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Panagiotis Artymatas | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Finn Azaz | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Bradley | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Chambers | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Nick Clayton-Phillips | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Sameron Dool | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Markus Forss | 14 | 2 | 5 |
| Mylo Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Harmon | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rekeem Harper | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Kevin Healy | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kieran Holsgrove | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Remeao Hutton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Leko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack McCourt | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Max Melbourne | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Meredith | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Morrison | 20 | 4 | 0 |
| Callum Morton | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Rahis Nabi | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Dara O'Shea | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuff Ojebode | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan Pierce | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Jordan Piggott | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Rogers | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Solanke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aram Soleman | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Jamie Soule | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 13 | 4 | 3 |
| Cameron Walker | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Sam Wilding | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley House | 14 | 0 | 1 | 30 |
| Jasko Keranovic | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Adam Przybek | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15 |