Difference between revisions of "Scotland Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jon McCracken]] || || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] | + | | [[Jon McCracken]] || 24 May 2000 (age {{Age|2000|5|24}}) || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Church]] || || Celtic | + | | [[Daniel Church]] || 21 July 2000 (age {{Age|2000|7|21}}) || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Deas]] || || Celtic | + | | [[Robbie Deas]] || 27 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|27}}) || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Houston]] || || Rangers | + | | [[Jordan Houston]] || 28 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|28}}) || Rangers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Mayo]] || || Rangers | + | | [[Lewis Mayo]] || 19 March 2000 (age {{Age|2000|3|19}}) || Rangers |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonny Mitchell]] || || Falkirk | + | | [[Jonny Mitchell]] || 16 March 2000 (age {{Age|2000|3|16}}) || Falkirk |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Reid]] || || Hearts | + | | [[Aaron Reid]] || 5 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|5}}) || Hearts |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Welsh]] || || Celtic | + | | [[Stephen Welsh]] || 19 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|19}}) || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kerr McInroy]] || || Celtic | + | | [[Kerr McInroy]] || 31 August 2000 (age {{Age|2000|8|31}}) || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Ross]] || || Aberdeen | + | | [[Seb Ross]] || 20 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|20}}) || Aberdeen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Smith]] || || Hamilton | + | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 16 March 2000 (age {{Age|2000|3|16}}) || Hamilton |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliott Watt]] || || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] | + | | [[Elliott Watt]] || 11 March 2000 (age {{Age|2000|3|11}}) || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
!Club | !Club | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Aitchison]] || || Celtic | + | | [[Jack Aitchison]] || 5 March 2000 (age {{Age|2000|3|5}}) || Celtic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Innes Cameron]] || || Kilmarnock | + | | [[Innes Cameron]] || 22 August 2000 (age {{Age|2000|8|22}}) || Kilmarnock |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Hutchison]] || || Aberdeen | + | | [[Lewis Hutchison]] || 19 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|19}}) || Aberdeen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Glenn Middleton]] || || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] | + | | [[Glenn Middleton]] || 1 January 2000 (age {{Age|2000|1|1}}) || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Rudden]] || ||Rangers | + | | [[Zak Rudden]] || 6 February 2000 (age {{Age|2000|2|6}}) ||Rangers |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Scorers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |16 September 2016||[[Malta Under-17s|Malta]]||Qualifying - Group 10||W||[[Scotland 6-0 Malta (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|6-0]][[Jack Aitchison|Aitchison]] (2), [[Glenn Middleton|Middleton]], [[Robbie Deas|Deas]], [[Zak Rudden|Rudden]], OG |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |18 September 2016||[[Wales Under-17s|Wales]]||Qualifying - Group 10||W||[[Scotland 1-0 Wales (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Seb Ross|Ross]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |21 September 2016||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||Qualifying - Group 10||W||[[Portugal 0-1 Scotland (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Kerr McInroy|McInroy]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |17 March 2017||[[Montenegro Under-17s|Montenegro]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Scotland 6-1 Montenegro (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|6-1]]||[[Jack Aitchison|Aitchison]] (2), [[Zak Rudden|Rudden]], [[Kerr McInroy|McInroy]], [[Glenn Middleton|Middleton]] (2) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |19 March 2017||[[Serbia Under-17s|Serbia]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Scotland 1-0 Serbia (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Glenn Middleton|Middleton]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |22 March 2017||[[Switzerland Under-17s|Switzerland]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Switzerland 0-1 Scotland (2017 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|1-0]]||[[Glenn Middleton|Middleton]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 2 May 2017
The Scotland Under-17s are currently managed by former Nottingham Forest, Everton and Scotland international midfielder Scot Gemmill.
Contents |
Squad
The below squad is that selected by Scot Gemmill for the European Championship finals.
Goalkeepers
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Jon McCracken | 24 May 2000 (age 25) | Norwich City |
Defenders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Church | 21 July 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Robbie Deas | 27 February 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Jordan Houston | 28 January 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
| Lewis Mayo | 19 March 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
| Jonny Mitchell | 16 March 2000 (age 25) | Falkirk |
| Aaron Reid | 5 January 2000 (age 25) | Hearts |
| Stephen Welsh | 19 January 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
Midfielders
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Kerr McInroy | 31 August 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Seb Ross | 20 January 2000 (age 25) | Aberdeen |
| Lewis Smith | 16 March 2000 (age 25) | Hamilton |
| Elliott Watt | 11 March 2000 (age 25) | Wolves |
Forwards
| Name | DOB | Club |
|---|---|---|
| Jack Aitchison | 5 March 2000 (age 25) | Celtic |
| Innes Cameron | 22 August 2000 (age 25) | Kilmarnock |
| Lewis Hutchison | 19 February 2000 (age 25) | Aberdeen |
| Glenn Middleton | 1 January 2000 (age 25) | Norwich City |
| Zak Rudden | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | Rangers |
2017 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 16 September 2016 | Malta | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 6-0Aitchison (2), Middleton, Deas, Rudden, OG | |
| 18 September 2016 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 1-0 | Ross |
| 21 September 2016 | Portugal | Qualifying - Group 10 | W | 1-0 | McInroy |
| 17 March 2017 | Montenegro | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 6-1 | Aitchison (2), Rudden, McInroy, Middleton (2) |
| 19 March 2017 | Serbia | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Middleton |
| 22 March 2017 | Switzerland | Elite Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 | Middleton |