Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 April 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-0 Stoke City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|3-0]] | | 22 April 2017 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-0 Stoke City (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League Tier 2)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 13 May 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 13 May 2017 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 3-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2016-17 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 12 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 10 || 0 || 10 | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 10 || 0 || 10 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Adam Davie]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bateman]] || | + | | [[Joe Bateman]] || 18 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bird]] || 17 || 2 || 4 | | [[Max Bird]] || 17 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || | + | | [[Jayden Bogle]] || 26 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 4 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Cameron Cresswell]] || 28 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 16 || 3 || 10 | | [[Jahvan Davidson-Miller]] || 16 || 3 || 10 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Adam Davie]] || 11 || 11 || 6 | | [[Adam Davie]] || 11 || 11 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Dixon]] || | + | | [[Connor Dixon]] || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Edwards]] || 16 || 5 || 1 | | [[Micah Edwards]] || 16 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Harry Goode]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Harry Goode]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hayward]] || | + | | [[Jack Hayward]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Brandon Hitchman]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 14 || | + | | [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || 14 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giann Magno]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | | [[Giann Magno]] || 7 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Callum Minkley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || | + | | [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || 21 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Osei-Bonsu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Osei-Bonsu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Tre Pemberton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tre Pemberton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || | + | | [[Fuseine Rashid]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Sibley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Taylor]] || | + | | [[Matthew Taylor]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cain Thomas]] || 15 || 1 || 1 | | [[Cain Thomas]] || 15 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Thomas]] || | + | | [[Luke Thomas]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Thorne]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jaydan Thorne]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || | + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 2 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Wise]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Henry Wise]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| [[Joe Fryatt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joe Fryatt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Yates]] || | + | | [[Matthew Yates]] || 24 || 0 || 3 || 47 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:15, 14 May 2017
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Fryatt | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Matthew Yates | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Bateman | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jayden Bogle | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Harry Goode | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jordan Mills | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Michee Mbuti | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Fuseine Rashid | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cain Thomas | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jaydan Thorne | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micah Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Hayward | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Hitchman | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Giann Magno | U18 | Philippines | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Henry Wise | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Cresswell | U17 | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Adam Davie | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ayomide Jibodu | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luke Thomas | U18 | England | Full-Time | June 2019 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Manchester United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 27 August 2016 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 September 2016 | Everton | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 24 September 2016 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 15 October 2016 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2016 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 29 October 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 15 November 2016 | Stoke City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 03 December 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2017 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 21 January 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 28 January 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 04 February 2017 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 25 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (Tier 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 March 2017 | Norwich City | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 18 March 2017 | Everton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 1 April 2017 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 8 April 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 April 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 April 2017 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 13 May 2017 | Tottenham | Home | D | 3-3 |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2016 | Third Round | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Cameron Cresswell | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Adam Davie | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Bogle | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Bird | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Dixon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cain Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Sibley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Wise | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Bateman | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Bird | 17 | 2 | 4 |
| Jayden Bogle | 26 | 1 | 4 |
| Jordan Brown | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Lee Buchanan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Russell Carter-Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Cresswell | 28 | 0 | 12 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 16 | 3 | 10 |
| Adam Davie | 11 | 11 | 6 |
| Connor Dixon | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Micah Edwards | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Goode | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Hayward | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Hitchman | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Ayomide Jibodu | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Giann Magno | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Michee Mbuti | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Mills | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Minkley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 21 | 2 | 5 |
| Andrew Osei-Bonsu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tre Pemberton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fuseine Rashid | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Sibley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Thomas | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Thomas | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaydan Thorne | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Henry Wise | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Barnes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Sam French | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Fryatt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Matthew Yates | 24 | 0 | 3 | 47 |