Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
|||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|1 November 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home|||| | |1 November 2014||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||Home|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8 November 2014||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |29 November 2014||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6 December 2014||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |20 December 2014||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |10 January 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |24 January 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |31 January 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7 February 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |14 February 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |21 February 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||Away|||| | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |21 February 2015||[[ | + | |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 4 September 2014
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Leeds United | Away |