Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zack Jeacock]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Siviter]] || | + | | [[Lewis Landers]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Siviter]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || | + | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Burke]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kieron Dawes]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Forrest]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Moore]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Redmond]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || | + | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Baker]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Caolan Boyce-Munce]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Clarke]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Concannon]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christ Mayuba]] || U17 || Scotland || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben McLean]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || U17 || Wales || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 89: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Leo Brown]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || || Scholarship || June 2018 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Leo Brown]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Hamilton]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rhys Hilton]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nick Okoro]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 12 July 2017
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zack Jeacock | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Lewis Landers | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Adam Siviter | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldo Bajrami | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ryan Burke | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Kieron Dawes | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Forrest | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Ryan Moore | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Joe Redmond | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Mitchell Roberts | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy Anderson | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| George Baker | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Caolan Boyce-Munce | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jordan Clarke | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Jack Concannon | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Christ Mayuba | U17 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Ben McLean | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ryan Stirk | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Brown | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tyrell Hamilton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rhys Hilton | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Nick Okoro | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |