Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] || | + | | [[James Aspinall]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || U17 || Wales || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Broughton]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Lee]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 49: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Connell]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] || || || | + | | [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ted Moulden]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Laurence Smith]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan White]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 71: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || U17 || || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matt Fearnley]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Moore]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dennis Politic]] || U18 || Romania || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 12 July 2017
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Aspinall | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Barnes | U17 | Wales | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Jordan Boon | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Max Broughton | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Will Hartshorne | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Brandon Lee | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Connell | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Ted Moulden | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Laurence Smith | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Ryan White | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Darcy | U17 | Scholarship | June 2019 | ||
| Matt Fearnley | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Cameron Moore | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Luca Navarro | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Dennis Politic | U18 | Romania | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |