Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Male]] || U17 || England || [[England Under-16s]] || Scholarship || June 2019 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oliver Casey]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Keogh]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Liam Kitching]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Lyons]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Stanley]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie McCalmont]] || U18 || Northern Ireland || Northern Ireland Under-17s || Professional || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Nicell]] || U18 || Republic of Ireland || Republic of Ireland Under-17s || Professional || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Odunston]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2019 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Alex Wollerton]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 75: | ||
!Contract expires | !Contract expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Moses Abioye]] || | + | | [[Moses Abioye]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Amissah]] || U18 || England || || Professional || June 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Hudson]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Niall Huggins]] || U17 || England || || Scholarship || June 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Moise Kroma]] || U18 || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 12 July 2017
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Gray and Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Male | U17 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Casey | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Robbie Gotts | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Matthew Keogh | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Liam Kitching | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Luke Lyons | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Joe Stanley | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Kamwa | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Alfie McCalmont | U18 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-17s | Professional | June 2019 |
| Callum Nicell | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | Professional | June 2019 |
| Lucas Odunston | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Jamie Shackleton | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Alex Wollerton | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Abioye | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Samuel Amissah | U18 | England | Professional | June 2019 | |
| Jack Clarke | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Theo Hudson | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Niall Huggins | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2019 | |
| Moise Kroma | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |