Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ed Harvey]] || GK || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || GK || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Dempsey]] || DF || U18 || || England | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || DF || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Johl Powell]] || || U17 || || England | | [[Johl Powell]] || || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || || | + | | [[Jeremy Sarmiento]] || || || || Ecuador |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Vennings]] || || U17 || || England | | [[James Vennings]] || || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 16 July 2017
The Charlton Under-18s are currently managed by Sergei Baltacha.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Ed Harvey | GK | U18 | England | |
| Joseph Osaghae | GK | U17 | England | |
| Ben Dempsey | DF | U18 | England | |
| Tyrone Kirunda | DF | U17 | England | |
| Samuel Nwosu | DF | U18 | England | |
| Harry Pollard | DF | U18 | England | |
| Alfie Doughty | MF | U18 | England | |
| Sam Keefe | MF | U17 | England | |
| Albie Morgan | MF | U18 | England | |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | MF | U18 | England | |
| Hong Wan | MF | U17 | England | |
| James Gody | FW | U17 | England | |
| Kareem Isiaka | FW | U17 | England | |
| Alex Willis | FW | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Godding | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Moore | U17 | England | ||
| Johl Powell | U17 | England | ||
| Jeremy Sarmiento | Ecuador | |||
| James Vennings | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |