Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|MF||[[Adam Phillips]]||U20||||England | |MF||[[Adam Phillips]]||U20||||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Kevin Stewart||U24||||England | + | |MF||[[Kevin Stewart]]||U24||||England |
|- | |- | ||
|FW||[[Brooks Lennon]]||U20||||USA | |FW||[[Brooks Lennon]]||U20||||USA | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 18 July 2017
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Mike Garrity and Tim Jenkins after Michael Beale left the club in early December.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shamal George | U20 | England | |
| DF | Sam Hart | U21 | England | |
| DF | Kane Lewis | U20 | England | |
| DF | Joe Maguire | U22 | England | |
| DF | Conor Masterson | U19 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Connor Randall | U22 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Virtue | U21 | England | |
| DF | Corey Whelan | U20 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Jordan Williams | U22 | Wales | |
| MF | Paulo Alves | U20 | Portugal | |
| MF | Ovie Ejaria | U20 | England | |
| MF | Brad Garton | U20 | England | |
| MF | Adam Phillips | U20 | England | |
| MF | Kevin Stewart | U24 | England | |
| FW | Brooks Lennon | U20 | USA | |
| FW | Sheyi Ojo | U21 | England | |
| FW | Harry Wilson | U21 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PL Cup | LSC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |