Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arijus Brazinskas]] | + | | GK || [[Arijus Brazinskas]] || U18 || || Lithuania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Render]] | + | | GK || [[Josh Render]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Walker]] | + | | GK || [[Joe Walker]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ciaran Brennan]] | + | | DF || [[Ciaran Brennan]] || U18 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Dawodu]] | + | | DF || [[Joshua Dawodu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hughes]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Hughes]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Reaney]] | + | | DF || [[Josh Reaney]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Rice]] | + | | DF || [[Isaac Rice]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe West]] | + | | DF || [[Joe West]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Gavrilov]] | + | | MF || [[Stefan Gavrilov]] || U18 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] | + | | MF || [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] || U17 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hornsby]] | + | | MF || [[Ben Hornsby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Hunt]] | + | | MF || [[Alex Hunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Reaney]] | + | | MF || [[Josh Reaney]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Shaw]] | + | | MF || [[Liam Shaw]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Waldock]] | + | | MF || [[Liam Waldock]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcello Benedetti]] | + | | FW || [[Marcello Benedetti]] || U17 || || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Preslav Borukov]] | + | | FW || [[Preslav Borukov]] || U18 || || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Lonchar]] | + | | FW || [[Jordan Lonchar]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Swaine]] | + | | FW || [[Layton Swaine]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:30, 23 July 2017
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Arijus Brazinskas | U18 | Lithuania | |
| GK | Josh Render | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Walker | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ciaran Brennan | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Hughes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Reaney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe West | U18 | England | |
| MF | Stefan Gavrilov | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| MF | Conor Grant | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Ben Hornsby | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Hunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Reaney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U17 | Italy | |
| FW | Preslav Borukov | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| FW | Jordan Lonchar | U18 | England | |
| FW | Layton Swaine | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |