Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Greatorex]] | + | | GK || [[Jake Greatorex]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Alderton]] | + | | DF || [[Will Alderton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shamaul Bertie]] | + | | DF || [[Shamaul Bertie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Gagen]] | + | | DF || [[Harry Gagen]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Miller]] | + | | DF || [[Robbie Miller]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Minchella]] | + | | DF || [[Dominic Minchella]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Sandhu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Cameron Simpson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | DF || [[Chris Temple]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Amir Berkovits]] || U18 || || Israel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Danny Greenfield]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Joao Rangel]] || U17 || || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Kane Swinburn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Sam Tingle]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | MF || [[Matthew Wolfe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | FW || [[Tom Clare]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tommy Willard]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 23 July 2017
The Barnsley Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Howarth and Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Alderton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Shamaul Bertie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Gagen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Robbie Miller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dominic Minchella | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Sandhu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cameron Simpson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chris Temple | U18 | England | |
| MF | Amir Berkovits | U18 | Israel | |
| MF | Danny Greenfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joao Rangel | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Kane Swinburn | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sam Tingle | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Clare | U18 | England | |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Willard | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |