Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Warren Burwood]] | + | | GK || [[Warren Burwood]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Duffey]] | + | | GK || [[Jordan Duffey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Ratcliffe]] | + | | GK || [[George Ratcliffe]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bodenham]] | + | | DF || [[Jack Bodenham]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Davies]] | + | | DF || [[Connor Davies]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jac Davies]] | + | | DF || [[Jac Davies]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trystan Jones]] | + | | DF || [[Trystan Jones]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Madden]] | + | | DF || [[Alfie Madden]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Margetson]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Margetson]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Reynolds]] | + | | DF || [[Ryan Reynolds]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Sharif]] | + | | DF || [[Adam Sharif]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sion Spence]] | + | | MF || [[Sion Spence]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cai Williams]] | + | | MF || [[Cai Williams]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Bowen]] | + | | MF || [[Sam Bowen]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Patten]] | + | | MF || [[Keenan Patten]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Wootton]] | + | | MF || [[Laurence Wootton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaak Davies]] | + | | FW || [[Isaak Davies]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Proctor]] | + | | FW || [[Kieron Proctor]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Smith]] | + | | FW || [[Henry Smith]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 23 July 2017
The Cardiff City Under-18s are managed by Matthew Bloxham.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Warren Burwood | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jordan Duffey | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Ratcliffe | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Bodenham | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Connor Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jac Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Trystan Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Alfie Madden | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Margetson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Ryan Reynolds | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Adam Sharif | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sion Spence | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Cai Williams | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Bowen | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Keenan Patten | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Laurence Wootton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Isaak Davies | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Kieron Proctor | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Henry Smith | U18 | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |