Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Coddington]] | + | | GK || [[Luke Coddington]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tadhg Ryan]] | + | | GK || [[Tadhg Ryan]] || U21 || || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Schofield]] | + | | GK || [[Ryan Schofield]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Cogill]] | + | | DF || [[Dylan Cogill]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] | + | | DF || [[Rarmani Edmonds-Green]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fraser Horsfall]] | + | | DF || [[Fraser Horsfall]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Kane]] | + | | DF || [[Danny Kane]] || U21 || || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Booty]] | + | | MF || [[Regan Booty]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]] | + | | MF || [[Jack Boyle]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Denilson Carvalho]] | + | | MF || [[Denilson Carvalho]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Colville]] | + | | MF || [[Luca Colville]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deshane Dalling]] | + | | MF || [[Deshane Dalling]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] | + | | MF || [[Lewis O'Brien]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Dyson]] | + | | FW || [[Olly Dyson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] | + | | FW || [[Rekeil Pyke]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] | + | | FW || [[Cedwyn Scott]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, 23 July 2017
The Huddersfield Town Under-23s are currently managed by Frankie Bunn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Coddington | U20 | England | |
| GK | Tadhg Ryan | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| GK | Ryan Schofield | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Cogill | U20 | England | |
| DF | Rarmani Edmonds-Green | U19 | England | |
| DF | Fraser Horsfall | U21 | England | |
| DF | Danny Kane | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Regan Booty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jack Boyle | U19 | England | |
| MF | Denilson Carvalho | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luca Colville | U19 | England | |
| MF | Deshane Dalling | U20 | England | |
| MF | Lewis O'Brien | U19 | England | |
| FW | Olly Dyson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rekeil Pyke | U19 | England | |
| FW | Cedwyn Scott | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |