Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Walton]] | + | | GK || [[Jack Walton]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Lund]] | + | | DF || [[Adam Lund]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smith]] | + | | DF || [[Will Smith]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Wardle]] | + | | DF || [[Louis Wardle]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Williams]] | + | | DF || [[Ben Williams]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jared Bird]] | + | | MF || [[Jared Bird]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Kay]] | + | | MF || [[Josh Kay]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] | + | | MF || [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romal Palmer]] | + | | MF || [[Romal Palmer]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Brown]] | + | | FW || [[Jacob Brown]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Rowe]] | + | | FW || [[Louis Rowe]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 23 July 2017
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Harsley.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Walton | U20 | England | |
| DF | Adam Lund | U19 | England | |
| DF | Will Smith | U19 | England | |
| DF | Louis Wardle | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ben Williams | U19 | Wales | |
| MF | Jared Bird | U21 | England | |
| MF | Josh Kay | U21 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U21 | England | |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Louis Rowe | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |