Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Barnes]] | + | | GK || [[Dillon Barnes]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ross Debrick]] | + | | DF || [[Ross Debrick]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Harrison]] | + | | DF || [[Callum Harrison]] || U21 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron James]] | + | | DF || [[Cameron James]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Jefferies]] | + | | DF || [[Dan Jefferies]] || U19 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Mulryne]] | + | | DF || [[Jake Mulryne]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Pollard]] | + | | DF || [[Joshua Pollard]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Vincent-Young]] | + | | DF || [[Kane Vincent-Young]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[JJ Wilson]] | + | | DF || [[JJ Wilson]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] | + | | MF || [[Tarryn Allarakhia]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Carlton]] | + | | MF || [[Tom Carlton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Clampin]] | + | | MF || [[Ryan Clampin]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Dunne]] | + | | MF || [[Louis Dunne]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charley Edge]] | + | | MF || [[Charley Edge]] || U21 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Lapslie]] | + | | MF || [[Tom Lapslie]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Sembie-Ferris]] | + | | MF || [[Dion Sembie-Ferris]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammie Szmodics]] | + | | MF || [[Sammie Szmodics]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diaz Wright]] | + | | MF || [[Diaz Wright]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Drey Wright]] | + | | MF || [[Drey Wright]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Bonne]] | + | | FW || [[Macauley Bonne]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Brown]] | + | | FW || [[George Brown]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Cosgrave]] | + | | FW || [[Aaron Cosgrave]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Issa]] | + | | FW || [[Tariq Issa]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eoin McKeown]] | + | | FW || [[Eoin McKeown]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli Phipps]] | + | | FW || [[Eli Phipps]] || || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 23 July 2017
The Colchester United Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Brown.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Barnes | U22 | England | |
| DF | Ross Debrick | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Harrison | U21 | Scotland | |
| DF | Cameron James | U20 | England | |
| DF | Dan Jefferies | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jake Mulryne | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Pollard | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kane Vincent-Young | U22 | England | |
| DF | JJ Wilson | England | ||
| MF | Tarryn Allarakhia | England | ||
| MF | Tom Carlton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Clampin | U19 | England | |
| MF | Louis Dunne | U19 | Ireland | |
| MF | Charley Edge | U21 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Lapslie | U22 | England | |
| MF | Dion Sembie-Ferris | U22 | England | |
| MF | Sammie Szmodics | U22 | England | |
| MF | Diaz Wright | U20 | England | |
| MF | Drey Wright | U23 | England | |
| FW | Macauley Bonne | U22 | England | |
| FW | George Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Cosgrave | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tariq Issa | U20 | England | |
| FW | Eoin McKeown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Eli Phipps | Wales |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |