Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kleton Perntreou]] | + | | GK || [[Kleton Perntreou]] || U23 || || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bissaka]] | + | | DF || [[Aaron Bissaka]] || U20 || || DR Congo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan King-Elliott]] | + | | DF || [[Ryan King-Elliott]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] | + | | DF || [[Bryce Hosannah]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Inniss]] | + | | DF || [[Ryan Inniss]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] | + | | DF ||[[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Phillips]] | + | | DF || [[Michael Phillips]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nikola Tavares]] | + | | DF || [[Nikola Tavares]] || U19 || || Croatia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Woods]] | + | | DF || [[Sam Woods]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hiram Boateng]] | + | | MF || [[Hiram Boateng]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Coker]] | + | | MF || [[Andre Coker]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Dreher]] | + | | MF || [[Luke Dreher]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nya Kirby]] | + | | MF || [[Nya Kirby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Lokilo]] | + | | MF || [[Jason Lokilo]] || U19 || || DR Congo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] | + | | MF || [[Giovanni McGregor]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keshi Anderson]] | + | | FW || [[Keshi Anderson]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] | + | | FW || [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Flanagan]] | + | | FW || [[Kian Flanagan]] || U19 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Fundi]] | + | | FW || [[Victor Fundi]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sullay Kaikai]] | + | | FW || [[Sullay Kaikai]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] | + | | FW || [[Levi Lumeka]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 23 July 2017
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Shaw.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kleton Perntreou | U23 | Albania | |
| DF | Aaron Bissaka | U20 | DR Congo | |
| DF | Ryan King-Elliott | U20 | England | |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Inniss | U23 | England | |
| DF | Ollie O'Dwyer | U21 | England | |
| DF | Michael Phillips | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nikola Tavares | U19 | Croatia | |
| DF | Sam Woods | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hiram Boateng | U22 | England | |
| MF | Andre Coker | U20 | England | |
| MF | Luke Dreher | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nya Kirby | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jason Lokilo | U19 | DR Congo | |
| MF | Giovanni McGregor | U19 | England | |
| FW | Keshi Anderson | U22 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | U21 | England | |
| FW | Kian Flanagan | U19 | Ireland | |
| FW | Victor Fundi | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sullay Kaikai | U23 | England | |
| FW | Levi Lumeka | U19 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |