Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→On loan) |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Jack Fitzwater]]||||England||Forest Green Rovers||January 2018 | + | |DF||[[Jack Fitzwater]]||23 September 1997 (age {{Age|1997|9|23}})||England||Forest Green Rovers||January 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 24 July 2017
The West Brom Under-23s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Palmer | U22 | England | |
| GK | Jack Rose | U23 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Ross | U21 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Barbir | U20 | USA | |
| DF | Shaun Donnellan | U21 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Kyle Howkins | U22 | England | |
| DF | Callam Jones | U22 | England | |
| DF | Robbie McCourt | U20 | Republic of Ireland | |
| DF | Callum Pritchatt | U20 | England | |
| DF | Brad Sweeney | U20 | Scotland | |
| MF | Kyle Edwards | U20 | England | |
| MF | Zachary Elbouzedi | U20 | Republic of Ireland | |
| MF | Sam Field | U20 | England | |
| MF | Chay Scrivens | U20 | England | |
| MF | James Smith | U20 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ward | U21 | England | |
| FW | Tahvon Campbell | U21 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U19 | Wales | |
| FW | Andre Wright | U21 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jack Fitzwater | 23 September 1997 (age 28) | England | Forest Green Rovers | January 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |