Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
(→2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2014||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Away||W||3-0 | + | |16 August 2014||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||Away||W||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/jason-farndon-illness-colchester-united-coventry-city-180814-1838122.aspx 3-0] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 August 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||W||2-1 | + | |23 August 2014||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||W||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/jason-farndon-reaction-coventry-city-crewe-alexandra-250814-1869918.aspx 2-1] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||3-3 | + | |30 August 2014||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||[http://www.ccfc.co.uk/news/article/match-report-cardiff-under-18s-home-coventry-city-010914-1890563.aspx 3-3] |
|- | |- | ||
|13 September 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away|||| | |13 September 2014||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 7 September 2014
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
- Corey Addai
- Jake Richards
Defenders
- Kyle Barnett
- Luke Bromley
- Cian Harries
- Dion Kelly-Evans
- Jacob Whitmore
Midfielders
- Jay Albini
- Devon Kelly-Evans
- James Maddison
- Callum Maycock
- Jordan Shipley
- Kyle Spence
- Ben Stevenson
Forwards
- Bassala Sambou
- George Thomas
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 September 2014 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 27 September 2014 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 4 October 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 11 October 2014 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 18 October 2014 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 1 November 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 8 November 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 29 November 2014 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 6 December 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 December 2014 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 January 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 31 January 2015 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 7 March 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 March 2015 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 28 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 April 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4 September 2014)
| Player | Goals |
| James Maddison | 2 |
| Kyle Spence | 2 |
| Cian Harries | 1 |
| Dion Kelly-Evans | 1 |
| Jordan Shipley | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 |