Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Joe Fryatt]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Joe Fryatt]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam French]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Sam French]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Bogle]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jayden Bogle]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lee Buchanan]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Lee Buchanan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Russell Carter-Thompson]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| DF || [[Michee Mbuti]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Michee Mbuti]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Fuseine Rashid]] || U18 || || Sweden | + | | DF || [[Fuseine Rashid]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|18|df=yes}} || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Cain Thomas]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Cain Thomas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jaydan Thorne]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jaydan Thorne]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Max Bird]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Max Bird]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack Haywood]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jack Haywood]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Brandon Hitchman]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Brandon Hitchman]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Callum Minkley]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Callum Minkley]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Henry Wise]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Henry Wise]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Cameron Cresswell]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Cameron Cresswell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Adam Davie]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Adam Davie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Connor Dixon]] || U17 || || England | | FW || [[Connor Dixon]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| FW || [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || U18 || || Swedish | | FW || [[Ayomide Jibodu]] || U18 || || Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jason Knight]] || U17 || || | + | | FW || [[Jason Knight]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|13|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Jayden Mitchell-Lawson]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Morgan Whittaker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 31 July 2017
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker and Rory Delap.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe Fryatt | U18 | 18 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Sam French | U17 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Bogle | U18 | 27 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U17 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Russell Carter-Thompson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Mills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michee Mbuti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fuseine Rashid | U18 | 18 January 2000 | Sweden |
| DF | Cain Thomas | U18 | 27 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Thorne | U18 | 7 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Bird | U17 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Haywood | U18 | 15 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Brandon Hitchman | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Henry Wise | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Adam Davie | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ayomide Jibodu | U18 | Swedish | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U17 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U17 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 11 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Manchester City | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |