Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Bobbie Biddle]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Bobbie Biddle]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Ted Cann]] || U17 || || England | | GK || [[Ted Cann]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Adam Przybek]] || U18 || || England/Wales | + | | GK || [[Adam Przybek]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|2|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kevin Healy]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | | DF || [[Kevin Healy]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|3|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Chambers]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland | + | | DF || [[Jack Chambers]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|12|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Nick Clayton-Phillips]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Nathan Ferguson]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Nathan Ferguson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Mylo Hall]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Mylo Hall]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Taylor Morrison]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Taylor Morrison]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tom Solanke]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Tom Solanke]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sam Wilding]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Sam Wilding]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Finn Azaz]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Finn Azaz]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Rekeem Harper]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Rekeem Harper]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || U18 || || Wales | + | | MF || [[Kieran Holsgrove]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|13|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack McCourt]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland | + | | MF || [[Jack McCourt]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|2|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jamie Soule]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jamie Soule]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Cameron Walker]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Cameron Walker]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Eoin Ashton]] || U17 || || Ireland | + | | || [[Eoin Ashton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|21|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Stanley Asomugha]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Stanley Asomugha]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Zak Brown]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Zak Brown]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Tyrese Dyce]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Tyrese Dyce]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[George Harmon]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[George Harmon]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Pablo Martinez]] || U17 || || Spain | | || [[Pablo Martinez]] || U17 || || Spain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Tom Sharpe]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Tom Sharpe]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Peter Taylor]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Peter Taylor]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Aksum White]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Aksum White]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 31 July 2017
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Jamie Smith.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bobbie Biddle | U18 | 1 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Ted Cann | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Przybek | U18 | 2 April 2000 | England/Wales |
| DF | Kevin Healy | U18 | 3 July 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Jack Chambers | U18 | 12 July 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Nick Clayton-Phillips | U18 | 23 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Nathan Ferguson | U17 | 6 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Mylo Hall | U18 | 4 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Taylor Morrison | U18 | 7 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U17 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Wilding | U18 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U17 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Rekeem Harper | U18 | 8 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Holsgrove | U18 | 13 April 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Jack McCourt | U18 | 2 September 1999 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U17 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U17 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Cameron Walker | U18 | 5 December 1999 | England |
| Eoin Ashton | U17 | 21 February 2001 | Ireland | |
| Stanley Asomugha | U17 | England | ||
| Zak Brown | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England | |
| Tyrese Dyce | U17 | 19 April 2001 | England | |
| George Harmon | U17 | 8 December 2000 | England | |
| Pablo Martinez | U17 | Spain | ||
| Yusuff Ojebode | U17 | 31 December 2000 | England | |
| Tom Sharpe | U17 | 17 December 2000 | England | |
| Peter Taylor | U17 | England | ||
| Aksum White | U17 | 21 November 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |