Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| GK || [[Mate Deczki]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|5|df=yes}} || Hungary | | GK || [[Mate Deczki]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|5|df=yes}} || Hungary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Rachid Balde]] || | + | | DF || [[Rachid Balde]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|24|df=yes}} || Guinea-Bissau |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[James Butler]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|11|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[James Butler]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|11|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 1 August 2017
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Russell.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Mitchell Allen | U18 | 14 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Josef Bursik | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| GK | Mate Deczki | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Hungary |
| DF | Rachid Balde | U18 | 24 February 2000 | Guinea-Bissau |
| DF | James Butler | U18 | 11 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Nathan Collins | U17 | 30 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Mohammed Diallo | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Vazoumana Karamoko | U18 | 29 September 1999 | France |
| DF | Will Forrester | U17 | 29 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Murphy | U17 | 2 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Connor Russo | U18 | 30 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Scott Wara | U18 | 22 September 1999 | England/Fiji |
| MF | Joel Kaduba | U17 | 5 November 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Venancio Da Silva Monteiro | U18 | 5 September 1999 | Portugal |
| MF | Lasse Sorensen | U18 | 21 October 1999 | Denmark |
| MF | Ethan Stanton | U17 | 9 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Krisztofer Szereto | U18 | 10 January 2000 | Hungary |
| MF | Abdoulaye Toure | U17 | 14 October 2000 | France |
| MF | Jacob Twyford | U18 | 2 October 1999 | England |
| FW | James Jennings | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Jordan Greenidge | U18 | 5 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Niklas Jokelainen | U18 | 30 March 2000 | Finland |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Aug 25 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Jan 5 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Feb 2 2018 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Newcastle United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |