Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || 8 || 2 || 7 | | [[Trent Alexander-Arnold]] || 8 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Brereton]] || | + | | [[Ben Brereton]] || 4 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]] || 6 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Da Silva]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Davies]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Davies]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Dozzell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tayo Edun]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 3 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antony Evans]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Antony Evans]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Cameron Humphreys]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Humphreys]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnell Johnson]] || | + | | [[Reece James]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Darnell Johnson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Stephy Mavididi]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Mount]] || | + | | [[Mason Mount]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lukas Nmecha]] || | + | | [[Lukas Nmecha]] || 5 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Oxford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Oxford]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || | + | | [[Ryan Sessegnon]] || 10 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Easah Suliman]] || | + | | [[Easah Suliman]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[RoShaun Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[RoShaun Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Aynsley Pears]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aynsley Pears]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || | + | | [[Aaron Ramsdale]] || 12 || 0 || 7 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Whiteman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:46, 1 August 2017
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
The below squad is the latest announced by new manager Keith Downing for the European Championships in July.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Aaron Ramsdale | 14 May 1998 (age 27) | AFC Bournemouth |
| GK | Nathan Trott | 21 November 1998 (age 27) | West Ham |
| DF | Trevoh Chalobah | 5 July 1999 (age 26) | Chelsea |
| DF | Jay Dasilva | 22 April 1998 (age 27) | Chelsea |
| DF | Darnell Johnson | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | Leicester City |
| DF | Easah Suliman | 26 January 1998 (age 27) | Aston Villa |
| DF | Reece James | 8 December 1999 (age 26) | Chelsea |
| MF | Joshua Da Silva | 23 October 1998 (age 27) | Arsenal |
| MF | Andre Dozzell | 2 May 1999 (age 26) | Ipswich Town |
| MF | Tayo Edun | 14 May 1998 (age 27) | Fulham |
| MF | Jacob Maddox | 3 November 1998 (age 27) | Chelsea |
| MF | Mason Mount | 10 January 1999 (age 26) | Chelsea |
| MF | Ryan Sessegnon | 18 May 2000 (age 25) | Fulham |
| MF | Dujon Sterling | 24 October 1999 (age 26) | Chelsea |
| FW | Ben Brereton | 10 April 1999 (age 26) | Nottingham Forest |
| FW | Isaac Buckley | 1 January 1998 (age 27) | Manchester City |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | 3 December 1998 (age 27) | Tottenham |
| FW | Lukas Nmecha | 12 December 1998 (age 27) | Manchester City |
2016-17
2017 European Under-19 Championship
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 3 July 2017 | Bulgaria | Group Stage - Group B | W | 2-0 |
| 6 July 2017 | Netherlands | Group Stage - Group B | W | 1-0 |
| 9 July 2017 | Germany | Group Stage - Group B | W | 4-1 |
| 12 July 2017 | Czech Republic | Semi Final | W | 1-0 |
| 15 July 2017 | Portugal | Final | W | 2-1 |
2017 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2016 | Luxembourg | Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 2-0 |
| 12 November 2016 | Wales | Qualifying - Group 6 | L | 2-3 |
| 15 November 2016 | Greece | Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 2-0 |
| 22 March 2017 | Norway | Elite Qualifying | W | 3-0 |
| 24 March 2017 | Spain | Elite Qualifying | W | 3-0 |
| 27 March 2017 | Belarus | Elite Qualifying | W | 5-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2016 | Netherlands | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 4 September 2016 | Belgium | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 7 October 2016 | Croatia | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2016 | Bulgaria | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro | U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | - | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
| Ben Brereton | 3 | - | - | 3 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 2 | 1 | - | 3 |
| Christopher Willock | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| Isaac Buckley | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Marcus Edwards | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Stephy Mavididi | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Mason Mount | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Tom Davies | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Tayo Edun | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Sam Field | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Dujon Sterling | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 1 | - | - | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| Ben Brereton | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Isaac Buckley | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Jay Dasilva | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom Davies | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Dozzell | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tayo Edun | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Antony Evans | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Field | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Andre Green | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Rushian Hepburn-Murphy | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Holland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece James | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Mason Mount | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| Reece Oxford | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 10 | 2 | 4 |
| Dujon Sterling | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Easah Suliman | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher Willock | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Mannion | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aynsley Pears | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Ramsdale | 12 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |