Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |8 November 2017||[[Faroe Islands Under-19s|Faroe Islands]]||Qualifying - Group 8|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |11 November 2017||[[Iceland Under-19s|Iceland]]||Qualifying - Group 8|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |14 November 2017||[[Bulgaria Under-19s|Bulgaria]]||Qualifying - Group 8|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |1 September 2017||[[Poland Under-19s|Poland]]||Home|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5 September 2017||[[Germany Under-19s|Germany]]||Home|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |6 October 2017||[[Czech Republic Under-19s|Czech Republic]]||Away|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9 October 2017||[[Slovakia Under-19s|Slovakia]]||Away|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 2 August 2017
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Paul Simpson.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2017-18 Campaign
2018 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 8 | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Iceland | Qualifying - Group 8 | ||
| 14 November 2017 | Bulgaria | Qualifying - Group 8 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 September 2017 | Poland | Home | ||
| 5 September 2017 | Germany | Home | ||
| 6 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Away | ||
| 9 October 2017 | Slovakia | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro | U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |