Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 August 2017||[[Netherlands Under-20s|Netherlands]]||Home|||| | + | |31 August 2017||[[Netherlands Under-20s|Netherlands]]||Home - AFC Telford|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|4 September 2017||[[Switzerland Under-20s|Switzerland]]||Away|||| | |4 September 2017||[[Switzerland Under-20s|Switzerland]]||Away|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 2 August 2017
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Keith Downing.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
2017-18 Campaign
U20 Elite Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Netherlands | Home - AFC Telford | ||
| 4 September 2017 | Switzerland | Away | ||
| 5 October 2017 | Italy | Away | ||
| 10 October 2017 | Czech Republic | Home | ||
| 14 November 2017 | Germany | Away | ||
| 22 March 2018 | Poland | Away | ||
| 27 March 2018 | Portugal | Home |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U20 WC | Friendlies | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |