Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || U17 || || Poland | + | | GK || [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|19|df=yes}} || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Simranjit Thandi]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Simranjit Thandi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[George Heaven]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[George Heaven]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Lukas Husek]] || U17 || || Czech Republic | + | | DF || [[Lukas Husek]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|25|df=yes}} || Czech Republic |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Rubyn Gill]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Rubyn Gill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[Calvin Ughelumba]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Calvin Ughelumba]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Morgan Brown]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Morgan Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Khanya Leshabela]] || U18 || || South Africa | + | | MF || [[Khanya Leshabela]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|18|df=yes}} || South Africa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Conor Tee]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Conor Tee]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tom Fielding]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Tom Fielding]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Kairo Edwards-John]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Kairo Edwards-John]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jozsef Keaveny]] || U18 || || Ireland/Hungary | + | | FW || [[Jozsef Keaveny]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|12|df=yes}} || Ireland/Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Harrison Myring]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Harrison Myring]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|6|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Kian Williams]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Kian Williams]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Dylan Bollard]] || U17 || || | + | | || [[Dylan Bollard]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|5|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || [[Leon James]] || U17 || || England | + | | || [[Leon James]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|8|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Miquel Scarlett]] || U17 || || England | | || [[Miquel Scarlett]] || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 2 August 2017
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jakub Stolarczyk | U17 | 19 December 2000 | Poland |
| DF | Simranjit Thandi | U18 | 11 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu | U17 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| DF | George Heaven | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lukas Husek | U17 | 25 October 2000 | Czech Republic |
| DF | Rubyn Gill | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Calvin Ughelumba | U18 | 31 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Morgan Brown | U18 | 29 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Khanya Leshabela | U18 | 18 September 1999 | South Africa |
| MF | Conor Tee | U18 | 15 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Fielding | U18 | 18 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kairo Edwards-John | U18 | 23 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Jozsef Keaveny | U18 | 12 October 1999 | Ireland/Hungary |
| FW | Harrison Myring | U17 | 24 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Kian Williams | U18 | England | |
| Dylan Bollard | U17 | 5 October 2000 | Wales | |
| Leon James | U17 | 29 August 2001 | England | |
| Miquel Scarlett | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Thomas | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| Aug 19 2017 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| Aug 26 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| Sep 9 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| Sep 23 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | Norwich City | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |