Difference between revisions of "England 3-1 Netherlands (2014-15 Under-18 Friendly)"
From YouthHawk
(→Match reports) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|RB ||'''5''' ||[[Tafari Moore]] | |RB ||'''5''' ||[[Tafari Moore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CB ||'''7''' ||[[Jake Clarke-Salter]] | + | |CB ||'''7''' ||[[Jake Clarke-Salter]] >> |
|- | |- | ||
|CB ||'''6''' ||[[Taylor Moore]] | |CB ||'''6''' ||[[Taylor Moore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |LB ||'''3''' ||[[Callum Connolly]] | + | |LB ||'''3''' ||[[Callum Connolly]] >> |
|- | |- | ||
|CM ||'''9'''||[[Ryan Ledson]] (c) | |CM ||'''9'''||[[Ryan Ledson]] (c) | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|CM ||'''8''' ||[[Jonjoe Kenny]] | |CM ||'''8''' ||[[Jonjoe Kenny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CM ||'''12''' ||[[Joshua Onomah]] | + | |CM ||'''12''' ||[[Joshua Onomah]] >> |
|- | |- | ||
|RW ||'''15''' ||[[Dominic Solanke]] | |RW ||'''15''' ||[[Dominic Solanke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ST ||'''16'''||[[Adam Armstrong]] | + | |ST ||'''16'''||[[Adam Armstrong]] >> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |LW ||'''17''' ||[[Sheyi Ojo]] | + | |LW ||'''17''' ||[[Sheyi Ojo]] >> |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=4|'''Substitutes:''' | |colspan=4|'''Substitutes:''' | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|GK ||'''13'''||[[Sam Howes]] | |GK ||'''13'''||[[Sam Howes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SB ||'''2'''||[[Mandela Egbo]] >> [[Callum Connolly|Connolly]] | + | |SB ||'''2'''||[[Mandela Egbo]] >> [[Callum Connolly|Connolly]] '89 |
|- | |- | ||
|SB ||'''4'''||[[Dael Fry]] >> [[Jake Clarke-Salter|Clarke-Salter]] '63 | |SB ||'''4'''||[[Dael Fry]] >> [[Jake Clarke-Salter|Clarke-Salter]] '63 | ||
Revision as of 14:59, 7 September 2014
| 5 September 2014 |
ENGLAND U18S | 3-1 | NETHERLANDS U18S | Venue: Bury FC Attendance: 2,579 Referee: TBC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly '42, '76 Solanke '56 |
Da Cruz '62 |
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||