Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Zack Jeacock]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Zack Jeacock]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|5|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Lewis Landers]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Lewis Landers]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Adam Siviter]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Adam Siviter]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|6|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ryan Burke]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ryan Burke]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kieron Dawes]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Kieron Dawes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Forrest]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ben Forrest]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ryan Moore]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ryan Moore]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|8|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joe Redmond]] || U18 || || Republic of Ireland | + | | DF || [[Joe Redmond]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|23|df=yes}} || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Mitchell Roberts]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Mitchell Roberts]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Tommy Anderson]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Tommy Anderson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[George Baker]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[George Baker]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|2|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Caolan Boyce-Munce]] || U18 || || Republic of Ireland | + | | MF || [[Caolan Boyce-Munce]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|26|df=yes}} || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jordan Clarke]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jordan Clarke]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack Concannon]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Jack Concannon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Christ Mayuba]] || U17 || || Scotland | + | | MF || [[Christ Mayuba]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|16|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ben McLean]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Ben McLean]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ryan Stirk]] || U17 || || Wales | + | | MF || [[Ryan Stirk]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Leo Brown]] || U18 || || Republic of Ireland | + | | FW || [[Leo Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|6|15|df=yes}} || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tyrell Hamilton]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Tyrell Hamilton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[Rhys Hilton]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW ||[[Rhys Hilton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Nick Okoro]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Nick Okoro]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 6 August 2017
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U17 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| GK | Lewis Landers | U17 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| GK | Adam Siviter | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Geraldo Bajrami | U18 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Tai-Reece Chisholm | U18 | 7 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieron Dawes | U18 | 2 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U17 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ryan Moore | U17 | 30 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Redmond | U18 | 23 January 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U17 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tommy Anderson | U18 | 26 November 1999 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U17 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Caolan Boyce-Munce | U18 | 26 January 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Clarke | U18 | 3 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Concannon | U18 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Christ Mayuba | U17 | 16 November 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Ben McLean | U18 | 31 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U17 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Leo Brown | U18 | 15 June 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Tyrell Hamilton | U18 | 28 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Rhys Hilton | U17 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Nick Okoro | U17 | 25 April 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 7 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 16 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Watford | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |