Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Arijus Brazinskas]] || U18 || || Lithuania | + | | GK || [[Arijus Brazinskas]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|26|df=yes}} || Lithuania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Josh Render]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Josh Render]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Joe Walker]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Joe Walker]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ciaran Brennan]] || U18 || || Ireland | + | | DF || [[Ciaran Brennan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|5|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joshua Dawodu]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Joshua Dawodu]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ben Hughes]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ben Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Josh Reaney]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Josh Reaney]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|2|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Isaac Rice]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Isaac Rice]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joe West]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Joe West]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|1|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Stefan Gavrilov]] || U18 || || Bulgaria | + | | MF || [[Stefan Gavrilov]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|9|df=yes}} || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] || U17 || || Ireland | + | | MF || [[Conor Grant (23/07/2001)|Conor Grant]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|23|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ben Hornsby]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Ben Hornsby]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Alex Hunt]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Alex Hunt]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Liam Shaw]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Liam | + | | MF || [[Liam Waldock]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Marcello Benedetti]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|9|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Preslav Borukov]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|4|23|df=yes}} || Bulgaria |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jordan Lonchar]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Layton Swaine]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|3|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 6 August 2017
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Steven Haslam.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Arijus Brazinskas | U18 | 26 January 2000 | Lithuania |
| GK | Josh Render | U17 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Joe Walker | U18 | 18 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Ciaran Brennan | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Joshua Dawodu | U17 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Ben Hughes | U18 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Reaney | U17 | 16 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Isaac Rice | U17 | 30 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joe West | U18 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stefan Gavrilov | U18 | 9 July 2000 | Bulgaria |
| MF | Conor Grant | U17 | 23 July 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Ben Hornsby | U17 | 22 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Alex Hunt | U18 | 29 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Liam Shaw | U17 | 12 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Waldock | U17 | 25 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Marcello Benedetti | U17 | 9 August 2000 | Italy |
| FW | Preslav Borukov | U18 | 23 April 2000 | Bulgaria |
| FW | Jordan Lonchar | U18 | 30 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Layton Swaine | U17 | 3 November 1999 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 August 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 6 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 16 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Millwall | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |