Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Denis Begovic]] || U18 || || Canada/Bosnia | + | | GK || [[Denis Begovic]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|25|df=yes}} || Canada/Bosnia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[James Carey]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[James Carey]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Lochlan Robertson]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Lochlan Robertson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Aaron Sainsbury]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Aaron Sainsbury]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|7|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jayden Ali]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jayden Ali]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[James Burford]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[James Burford]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|11|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Spark]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jack Spark]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jack Turner]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Jack Turner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Chris Turner-Williams]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|7|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Bradley Webb]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Bradley Webb]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|6|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Marcus Day]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Marcus Day]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Joseph Hall]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Joseph Hall]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|12|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Mortimore]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Smith]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|8|3|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kieran Smith]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Zac Smith]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Cameron Allen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Vince Harper]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2000|9|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ricardo Rees]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|12|29|df=yes}} || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 7 August 2017
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Denis Begovic | U18 | 25 January 2000 | Canada/Bosnia |
| GK | James Carey | U18 | 20 December 1999 | England |
| GK | Lochlan Robertson | U17 | 31 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Aaron Sainsbury | U17 | 14 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Jayden Ali | U18 | 23 November 1999 | England |
| DF | James Burford | U17 | 7 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Spark | U17 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Turner | U18 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Chris Turner-Williams | U18 | 12 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Bradley Webb | U17 | 9 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Marcus Day | U17 | 27 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Joseph Hall | U17 | 12 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Josh Mortimore | U18 | 9 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Harry Smith | U18 | 3 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Kieran Smith | U17 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Smith | U17 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Cameron Allen | U18 | 14 October 1999 | England |
| FW | Vince Harper | U17 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Ricardo Rees | U18 | 29 December 1999 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 19 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 9 September 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Watford | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Burnley | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |