Difference between revisions of "Ipswich Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| GK || [[Toby Egan]] || U17 || || England | | GK || [[Toby Egan]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Mitchell Ware]] || U18 || || England | + | | GK || [[Mitchell Ware]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Bailey Clements]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Bailey Clements]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| DF || [[Luca Vega]] || U17 || || England/Italy | | DF || [[Luca Vega]] || U17 || || England/Italy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Ellis Murrell]] || U18 || || England | + | | DF || [[Ellis Murrell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Henry Barley]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Henry Barley]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Steven Cahill]] || U18 || || England | + | | MF || [[Steven Cahill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Armando Dobra]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Armando Dobra]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| MF || [[Tristan Nydam]] || U18 || || England/Zimbabwe | | MF || [[Tristan Nydam]] || U18 || || England/Zimbabwe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kian Ronan]] || U17 || || Gibraltar | + | | MF || [[Kian Ronan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2001|3|9|df=yes}} || Gibraltar |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Thomas Hughes]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Thomas Hughes]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jack Lankester]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Jack Lankester]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Albert Wilton]] || U18 || || England | + | | FW || [[Albert Wilton]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|5|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 7 August 2017
The Ipswich Town Under-18s are managed by Alan Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Egan | U17 | England | |
| GK | Mitchell Ware | U18 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Bailey Clements | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Idris El Mizouni | U17 | France | |
| DF | Ashton Henry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ross Marshall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luca Vega | U17 | England/Italy | |
| DF | Ellis Murrell | U18 | 2 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Henry Barley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Steven Cahill | U18 | 12 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Armando Dobra | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lounes Foudil | U17 | France | |
| MF | Brett McGavin | U18 | England | |
| MF | Corrie Ndaba | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Tristan Nydam | U18 | England/Zimbabwe | |
| MF | Kian Ronan | U17 | 9 March 2001 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Thomas Hughes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Lankester | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Albert Wilton | U18 | 23 May 2000 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 2 September 2017 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 9 September 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 3 April 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Sheffield United | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |