Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || U19 || || England | + | |GK||[[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|3|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Magnus Norman]]||U21||||England | + | |GK||[[Magnus Norman]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|1|19|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Marek Rodak]]||U21||||Slovakia | + | |GK||[[Marek Rodak]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|12|13|df=yes}}||Slovakia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Elijah Adebayo]]||U20||||England | + | |DF||[[Elijah Adebayo]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|1|7|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Aron Davies]]||U20||||Wales | + | |DF||[[Aron Davies]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|9|5|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Marlon Fossey]] || U19 || || United States | + | |DF||[[Marlon Fossey]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|9|9|df=yes}} || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Moritz Jenz]] || U19 || || Germany | + | |DF||[[Moritz Jenz]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|4|30|df=yes}} || Germany |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Jerome Opoku]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Jerome Opoku]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|10|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Dennis Adeniran]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|2|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Tayo Edun]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|5|14|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Luca De La Torre]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|5|23|df=yes}}||USA |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Mattias Kait]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|6|29|df=yes}}||Estonia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Mikolaj Kwietniewski]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|4|30|df=yes}} || Poland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Foday Nabay]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|8|5|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Isaac Pearce]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1998|10|27|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|26|df=yes}}|| Iceland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Michael Elstone]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Stephen Humphrys]]||U20||||England | + | |FW||[[Stephen Humphrys]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|8|15|df=yes}}||England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[George Williams]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1995|9|7|df=yes}}||Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 9 August 2017
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Peter Grant.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U19 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | Magnus Norman | U21 | 19 January 1997 | England |
| GK | Marek Rodak | U21 | 13 December 1996 | Slovakia |
| DF | Elijah Adebayo | U20 | 7 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Aron Davies | U20 | 5 September 1997 | Wales |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U19 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Moritz Jenz | U19 | 30 April 1999 | Germany |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U19 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Dennis Adeniran | U19 | 2 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Tayo Edun | U20 | 14 May 1998 | England |
| MF | Luca De La Torre | U20 | 23 May 1998 | USA |
| MF | Mattias Kait | U20 | 29 June 1998 | Estonia |
| MF | Mikolaj Kwietniewski | U19 | 30 April 1999 | Poland |
| MF | Foday Nabay | U20 | 5 August 1998 | England |
| FW | Isaac Pearce | U19 | 27 October 1998 | England |
| MF | Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | U19 | 26 November 1998 | Iceland |
| FW | Michael Elstone | U19 | 4 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Stephen Humphrys | U20 | 15 August 1997 | England |
| FW | George Williams | U22 | 7 September 1995 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 August 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 26 August 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Reading | Away | ||
| 15 September 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 25 September 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 24 November 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 08 December 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 December 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 12 January 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 02 February 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 04 March 2018 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Newcastle United | Home |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group A | Portsmouth | Away | ||
| 1 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group A | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group A | Crawley Town | Away |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |