Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Daniel Gyollai]]||U21||||Hungary | + | |GK||[[Daniel Gyollai]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|4|7|df=yes}}||Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Lewis Banks]]||U21||||England | + | |DF||[[Lewis Banks]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|4|14|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Andrew Cherdieu]] || U19 || || France | + | |DF||[[Andrew Cherdieu]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|5|6|df=yes}}|| France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Tom Edwards]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Tom Edwards]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|1|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Cameron McJannet]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Cameron McJannet]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|6|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Luis Silva]] || U19 || || Portugal | + | |DF||[[Luis Silva]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|2|18|df=yes}} || Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Harry Souttar]] || U19 || || Scotland | + | |DF||[[Harry Souttar]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|10|22|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Jake Dunwoody]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|9|28|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Ryan Hill]] || U20 ||{{birth date and age|1998|3|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Daniel Jarvis]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|4|3|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Eddy Lecygne]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|8|6|df=yes}}||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Tre Pemberton]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|1|3|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Oliver Shenton]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|11|6|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Thibaud Verlinden]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|7|9|df=yes}} || Belgium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Mark Waddington]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|10|11|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Hakim Abdallah]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|1|9|df=yes}}||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Shola Ayoola]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|5|19|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Tyrese Campbell]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|1999|12|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Jack Devlin]] || U20 ||{{birth date and age|1998|3|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Mohamed El Ouriachi]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|1|13|df=yes}}||Morocco |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |FW||[[Julien N'Goy]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|11|2|df=yes}}||Belgium | |
| − | + | ||
| − | |FW||[[Julien N'Goy]]||U20|||| | + | |
| − | | | + | |
| − | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 65: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[wikipedia:Ryan Sweeney (footballer)|Ryan Sweeney]] ||{{birth date and age|1997|4|15|df=yes}} || England||Bristol Rovers||End of season |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW||[[wikipedia:Dominic Telford|Dominic Telford]]||{{birth date and age|1996|12|5|df=yes}}||England||Bristol Rovers||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:00, 10 August 2017
The Stoke Under-23s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Gyollai | U21 | 7 April 1997 | Hungary |
| DF | Lewis Banks | U21 | 14 April 1997 | England |
| DF | Andrew Cherdieu | U19 | 6 May 1999 | France |
| DF | Tom Edwards | U19 | 22 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron McJannet | U19 | 6 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Luis Silva | U19 | 18 February 1999 | Portugal |
| DF | Harry Souttar | U19 | 22 October 1998 | Scotland |
| MF | Jake Dunwoody | U19 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| MF | Ryan Hill | U20 | 19 March 1998 | England |
| MF | Daniel Jarvis | U20 | 3 April 1998 | England |
| MF | Eddy Lecygne | U22 | 6 August 1996 | France |
| MF | Tre Pemberton | U19 | 3 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Oliver Shenton | U20 | 6 November 1997 | England |
| MF | Thibaud Verlinden | U19 | 9 July 1999 | Belgium |
| MF | Mark Waddington | U21 | 11 October 1996 | England |
| FW | Hakim Abdallah | U20 | 9 January 1998 | France |
| FW | Shola Ayoola | U19 | 19 May 1999 | Ireland |
| FW | Tyrese Campbell | U18 | 28 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Jack Devlin | U20 | 19 March 1998 | England |
| FW | Mohamed El Ouriachi | U22 | 13 January 1996 | Morocco |
| FW | Julien N'Goy | U20 | 2 November 1997 | Belgium |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Ryan Sweeney | 15 April 1997 | England | Bristol Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Dominic Telford | 5 December 1996 | England | Bristol Rovers | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 August 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 08 September 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 September 2017 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 22 September 2017 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 20 October 2017 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 26 November 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 09 December 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 06 January 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 03 February 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 03 March 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Reading | Away |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 August 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group C | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group C | Rochdale | Away | ||
| 7 November 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group C | Bury | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |