Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Bradley House]] || U19 || || England | + | |GK||[[Bradley House]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|10|19|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Jasko Keranovic]] || U20 || || Australia | + | |GK||[[Jasko Keranovic]] || U20 ||{{birth date and age|1998|3|2|df=yes}} || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Alex Palmer]]||U22||||England | + | |GK||[[Alex Palmer]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|8|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Ben Pierce]] || U19 || || England | + | |GK||[[Ben Pierce]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1998|9|28|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Ethan Ross]]||U21||||England | + | |GK||[[Ethan Ross]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|3|6|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Shaun Donnellan]]||U21||||Republic of Ireland | + | |DF||[[Shaun Donnellan]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|10|16|df=yes}}||Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Kyle Howkins]]||U22||||England | + | |DF||[[Kyle Howkins]]||U22||{{birth date and age|1996|5|4|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Robbie McCourt]]||U20||||Republic of Ireland | + | |DF||[[Robbie McCourt]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|4|6|df=yes}}||Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Max Melbourne]] || U19 || || England | + | |DF||[[Max Melbourne]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1998|10|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Dan Meredith]] || U18 || || Scotland | + | |DF||[[Dan Meredith]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|1999|9|14|df=yes}}|| Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Dara O'Shea]] || U19 || || Ireland | + | |DF||[[Dara O'Shea]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|3|4|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Kane Wilson]] || U18 || || England | + | |DF||[[Kane Wilson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|11|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Alex Bradley]] || U19 || || England/Finland | + | |MF||[[Alex Bradley]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|1999|1|27|df=yes}}|| England/Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Kyle Edwards]]||U20||||England | + | |MF||[[Kyle Edwards]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|2|17|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Sam Field]]||U20||||England | + | |MF||[[Sam Field]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|5|8|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Aram Soleman]] || U18 || || England | + | |MF||[[Rekeem Harper]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|3|8|df=yes}}||England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Aram Soleman]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|1999|11|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Tahvon Campbell]]||U21||||England | + | |FW||[[Tahvon Campbell]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|1|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Callum Morton]] || | + | |FW||[[Callum Morton]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2000|1|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Evan Pierce]] || U19 || || Republic of Ireland | + | |FW||[[Evan Pierce]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|1|15|df=yes}} || Republic of Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[Tyler Roberts]]||U19||||Wales | + | |FW||[[Tyler Roberts]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|1|12|df=yes}}||Wales |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 11 August 2017
The West Brom Under-23s are currently managed by James Shan.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley House | U19 | 19 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Jasko Keranovic | U20 | 2 March 1998 | Australia |
| GK | Alex Palmer | U22 | 10 August 1996 | England |
| GK | Ben Pierce | U19 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| GK | Ethan Ross | U21 | 6 March 1997 | England |
| DF | Shaun Donnellan | U21 | 16 October 1996 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Kyle Howkins | U22 | 4 May 1996 | England |
| DF | Robbie McCourt | U20 | 6 April 1998 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Max Melbourne | U19 | 24 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Dan Meredith | U18 | 14 September 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Dara O'Shea | U19 | 4 March 1999 | Ireland |
| DF | Kane Wilson | U18 | 11 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Bradley | U19 | 27 January 1999 | England/Finland |
| MF | Kyle Edwards | U20 | 17 February 1998 | England |
| MF | Sam Field | U20 | 8 May 1998 | England |
| MF | Rekeem Harper | U18 | 8 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Aram Soleman | U18 | 1 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Tahvon Campbell | U21 | 10 January 1997 | England |
| FW | Callum Morton | U18 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Evan Pierce | U19 | 15 January 1999 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U19 | 12 January 1999 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jack Fitzwater | 23 September 1997 (age 28) | England | Forest Green Rovers | January 2018 |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 August 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 28 August 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 15 September 2017 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 25 September 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 15 October 2017 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2017 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 October 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 November 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 September 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Walsall | Away | ||
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Shrewsbury Town | Away | ||
| 7 November 2017 | Group Stage - Northern Group E | Coventry City | Away |
2017-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PL Cup | PL Int Cup | EFL Trophy | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |