Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendly Tournament) |
(→Friendly Tournament) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||[[England 3-2 Turkey (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|3-2]]|| | + | |18 August 2017||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||W||[[England 3-2 Turkey (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|3-2]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 August 2017||[[Scotland Under-17s|Scotland]]||[[England 2-1 Scotland (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|2-1]] | + | |20 August 2017||[[Scotland Under-17s|Scotland]]||W||[[England 2-1 Scotland (2017-18 Friendly Tournament)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|22 August 2017||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]|||| | |22 August 2017||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 21 August 2017
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
The following squad was named for the Friendly Tournament in August 2017.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Harry Seaden | Southend United | |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | Fulham | |
| DF | Luis Binks | Tottenham Hotspur | |
| DF | Max Broughton | Bolton Wanderers | |
| DF | Dylan Crowe | Ipswich Town | |
| DF | Pascal Kpohomouh | Manchester City | |
| DF | Bali Mumba | Sunderland | |
| DF | Bukayo Saka | Arsenal | |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | Chelsea | |
| MF | Harry Clarke | Arsenal | |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | Manchester City | |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | Fulham | |
| MF | Brennan Johnson | Nottingham Forest | |
| MF | Clinton Mola | Chelsea | |
| MF | Jack Nolan | Reading | |
| MF | Taylor Perry | Wolves | |
| MF | Louie Sibley | Derby County | |
| MF | D'Margio Wright-Phillips | Manchester City | |
| FW | Arvin Appiah | Nottingham Forest | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | Brighton & Hove Albion | |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | Manchester City | |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | West Brom | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | Derby County |
2017-18 Campaign
Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2017 | Chile | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 11 October 2017 | Mexico | Group Stage - Group F | ||
| 14 October 2017 | Iraq | Group Stage - Group F |
Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score | |
| 18 August 2017 | Turkey | W | 3-2 | |
| 20 August 2017 | Scotland | W | 2-1 | |
| 22 August 2017 | Italy |
UEFA Preparatory Friendly Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 8 November 2017 | |||
| 11 November 2017 | |||
| 14 November 2017 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| TBC February 2018 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Others | Total | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |