Difference between revisions of "Di'Shon Bernard"
From YouthHawk
(Created page with "Di'Shon Bernard is a defender currently playing for Manchester United. {{Player| | name = Di'Shon Bernard | image = | full_name = Di'Shon Bernard | dob ...") |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2017-18 | |2017-18 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||0||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:44, 27 August 2017
Di'Shon Bernard is a defender currently playing for Manchester United.
| Di'Shon Bernard | |||||||||
| Full Name | Di'Shon Bernard | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 14 October 2000 | ||||||||
| Age | 25 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | London | ||||||||
| Position | Centre back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | Chelsea | ||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Di'Shon started his career at Chelsea but joined Manchester United for the 2017-18 season after impressing on trial.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2017-18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |